Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 14:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to connect central minerally rich area with far flung western india

21507/Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 01 2015 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2635 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 46h 50m Distance: 2255 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+915:31+92m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1316:05+135m??1205.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1317:20+207m??1263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2618:53+262m??1312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+4420:35+3925m??1383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:0923:14+1:075m??1562.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0023:58+1:005m??1596.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9%--%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:1000:33+1:132m??2640.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10!%%!%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:1602:45+1:1625m??2737.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11%==%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3105:15+3510m??2800.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+2111:40+2410m??21060.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+392m??21169.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4714:20+475m??21246.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2616:15+315m??21321.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+520:10+2215m??21460.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+2123:10+2210m??21643.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+242m??31699.038469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+1001:40+2825m??31740.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+4002:58+412m??31824.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+3703:40+382m??31874.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4355.0
#22|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+305:25+172m??31929.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+1306:35+135m??31983.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55+109:30+1135m??32115.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#25!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+2410:14+322m??32167.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3312:08+358m??32255.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+4114:45+415m??32255.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+5015:15+515m??32286.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+4915:59+493m??32327.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+5516:40+1:0410m??32359.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+1:1818:19+1:185m??32462.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#32|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+1:2019:10+1:185m??32519.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#33|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+1:2719:52+1:272m??32571.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#34|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+42-??32635.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site