Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to connect central minerally rich area with far flung western india

21507/Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 01 2015 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2642 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 46h 50m Distance: 2262 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 401 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0706mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+152m??1162.08776mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+2516:05+245m??1204.051114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+3417:20+377m??1263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+482m??1312.056216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+1:1020:35+1:0425m??1384.071341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:34183.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:2823:14+1:265m??1567.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:1723:58+1:165m??1600.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:3300:33+1:332m??2644.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:4002:45+1:3925m??2741.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+4005:15+3910m??2804.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15261.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+1711:40+2710m??21065.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+452m??21174.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+4614:20+455m??21251.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1616:15+215m??21325.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+020:10+1415m??21464.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50184.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+1610m??21648.057492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1100:10+172m??31703.038469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+601:40+2325m??31745.069496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1686.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+4002:58+432m??31831.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0403:40+1:052m??31881.032490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4355.0
#22|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+282m??31936.050403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+2006:35+215m??31990.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55-109:30+1135m??32122.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#25!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+1910:14+212m??32175.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4687.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+912:08+98m??32262.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+914:45+95m??32262.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+3715:15+375m??32293.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+3415:59+343m??32334.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+3916:40+4410m??32366.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+5318:19+525m??32469.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#32|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+5119:10+505m??32526.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#33|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5519:52+552m??32578.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#34|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+11-??32642.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site