Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 23:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to connect central minerally rich area with far flung western india

21507/Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 01 2015 (01:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2635 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 46h 50m Distance: 2255 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
      S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+1415:31+152m??1162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1716:05+165m??1205.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1417:20+167m??1263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+3018:53+332m??1312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)↵¶20:10+5020:35+4525m??1383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:1423:14+1:135m??1562.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:0323:58+1:025m??1596.080190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#9!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:31+1:1500:33+1:162m??2640.055245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:4797.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:1702:45+1:1825m??2737.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!%%!%SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+3205:15+3310m??2800.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  11:30+2511:40+2810m??21060.074385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+3913:10+392m??21169.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+5014:20+515m??21246.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+2116:15+275m??21321.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55-520:10+1715m??21460.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50183.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1423:10+1410m??21643.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+1000:10+182m??31699.038469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+901:40+2725m??31740.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+4002:58+412m??31824.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+3703:40+382m??31874.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4355.0
#22|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+105:25+112m??31929.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#23%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+706:35+75m??31983.057426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#24%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55-909:30+235m??32115.075480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#25!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+2010:14+282m??32168.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4687.0
#26%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3012:08+338m??32255.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations02:320.0
#27!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+4614:45+465m??32255.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+1:0215:15+1:025m??32286.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#29|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+1:0015:59+593m??32327.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#30|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+1:0516:40+1:1210m??32359.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+1:2718:19+1:275m??32462.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#32|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+1:2619:10+1:255m??32519.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#33|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+1:2919:52+1:332m??32571.033322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#34|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+49-??32635.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site