Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain to connect central minerally rich area with far flung western india

21507/Σ SINGRAULI-BIKANER CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 01 2015 (1:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 128h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2987 km  1 xfers
#1. 19414/Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express
Travel Time: 46h 50m Distance: 2255 km
xfer @ MJ/Marwar Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 16312/Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# 5
no arr/dep
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 21:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
no arr/dep
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express/19414
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -13:10+0510.0705mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:19162.0
#2/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  15:29+615:31+92m31162.08877mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  16:00+1216:05+115m41205.051114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  17:13+1317:20+177m71263.032236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:3149.0
#5/==/PUSPhusro (2 PFs)  18:51+2818:53+282m11312.055216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1771.0
#6/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)20:10+4820:35+4125m31383.070341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations02:34179.0
#7/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  23:09+1:2223:14+1:235m11562.051234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#8/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:53+1:2823:58+1:285m11596.085190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3144.0
#9!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  00:29+1:1900:30+1:201m02640.053245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:5097.0
#10%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)02:20+1:4802:45+1:5525m22737.027194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:2063.0
#11!==!SGRLSingrauli (3 PFs)  05:05+1:1205:15+1:1710m22800.042376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
27 intermediate stations06:15260.0
#12/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  11:30+1:1611:40+1:2510m221060.074385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:28109.0
#13/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  13:08+1:5113:10+1:522m121169.071365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#14/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  14:15+1:3914:20+1:395m121246.041519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:2616:15+1:305m121321.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations03:40139.0
#16/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)19:55+5320:10+1:0915m421460.027497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  20:33+1420:35+122m021470.072524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:25173.0
#18/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+1:0323:10+1:0110m021643.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  00:08+5600:10+1:022m031699.038469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#20/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)01:15+4001:40+1:0225m031740.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#21|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+1:0602:58+1:072m031824.074436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#22|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:062m031873.032491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4356.0
#23|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  05:23+3105:25+392m031929.050404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#24%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  06:30+3706:35+405m131983.057426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:20132.0
#25%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)08:55+2409:30+3635m332115.074480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#26!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  10:12+4610:14+462m132167.050445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#27!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  12:00+3512:08+448m332255.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
Kochuveli - Bikaner Express (PT)/16312 - Buffer: 14m
413 intermediate stations02:32352.0
#28|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+014:45+05m062607.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#29|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:10+1315:15+125m062638.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#30|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  15:56+2015:59+213m062679.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+2016:40+2210m062711.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:34103.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:14+4918:19+475m062814.074322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:05+4619:10+445m062871.077296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  19:50+5619:52+562m162923.033322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5864.0
#35|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  21:50+26-162987.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site