Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain . 11033 and 11037 also available on Wednesday and friday from Pune jn

21508/Σ Pune-singrauli Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Aug 02 2015 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 1049 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 50m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+5??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30+517:45+1915m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2819:05+293m??1160.064 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2120:10+212m??1227.080539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2220:45+222m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+305m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2200:25+2610m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30+902:35+95m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+2103:50+212m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+1105:20+1410m??2804.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3406:15+342m??2872.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3910m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-8:-500.0
#14%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:30+7??21049.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)15:46+1715:47+191m??21066.0100390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#16%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  16:00+2916:02+302m??21087.080388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#17%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:40+3616:45+435m??21138.012386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2150.0
#18!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  18:06+3318:08+342m??21188.051378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#19!%%!%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  18:22+3318:24+332m??21200.068367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20!%%!%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:40+3518:42+352m??21218.062360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#21!%%!%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  19:12+3519:14+352m??21249.080400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#22!%%!%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:54+4119:56+412m??21302.073359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23!%%!%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  20:12+4220:14+422m??21322.045391mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#24!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:40+4620:42+462m??21342.054406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#25!%%!%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:23+4421:25+532m??21378.021394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#26!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:20+22-??21398.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site