Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:32:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:32:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain . 11033 and 11037 also available on Wednesday and friday from Pune jn

21508/Σ Pune-singrauli Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Aug 02 2015 (17:58)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 55m  11 halts  Distance: 1398 km  1 xfers
#1. 22131/Gyan Ganga Express
Travel Time: 16h 25m Distance: 1049 km
xfer @ JBP/Jabalpur Junction  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 11651/Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 11 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gyan Ganga Express/22131
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:15+1??10.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:30-117:45+1415m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+1919:05+193m??1160.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+182m??1227.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+1820:45+182m??1271.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+215m??1313.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20185.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1800:25+2310m??2498.059209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05123.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:30-202:35+35m??2621.088309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13108.0
#9/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  03:48+1003:50+102m??2729.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+105:20+710m??2804.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+2406:15+242m??2872.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#12%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4307:15+432m??2965.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#13%==%JBP•Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:40+2908:50+3610m??21049.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express/11651
0 intermediate stations-8:-500.0
#14%==%JBP»Jabalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:15+7??21049.080416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#15%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  15:44+2315:46+242m??21087.078388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#16%==%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  16:25+2616:30+375m??21138.010387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#17/--/NKJNew Katni Junction (1 PFs)  16:48+4716:50+482m??21141.049390mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#18%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari (1 PFs)  17:48+3417:50+342m??21188.089378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#19%==%MFQMahroi (2 PFs)  17:58+3918:00+392m??21200.084367mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20%==%VSTVijay Sota (2 PFs)  18:13+4318:15+432m??21218.057360mWCRState Highway 10, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#21%==%BEHRBeohari (1 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+412m??21249.084400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#22%==%MWJMarwasgram (1 PFs)  19:28+4619:30+462m??21302.065359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23%==%NWBNiwas Road (2 PFs)  19:48+4619:50+462m??21322.042387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#24%==%SGAMSarai Gram (1 PFs)  20:18+4520:20+452m??21342.046406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#25%==%BRGWBargawan (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+472m??21378.020394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#26%==%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  22:10+4-??21398.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site