Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:13:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:13:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2151/Σ Hyderabad-Secunderabad-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  15 halts  Distance: 1237 km  1 xfers
#1. 12723/Telangana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 974 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 59390/Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Telangana Express (PT)/12723
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+806:50+95m??19.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1508:42+152m??1141.084290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:0693.0
#4/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)09:48+2609:50+262m??1234.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#5/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:01+2910:02+291m??1247.047159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#6/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:27+2310:28+241m??1267.089204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#7/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  10:54+3010:55+301m??1306.047184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3070.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)12:25+412:35+710m??1376.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#9/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  12:54+712:55+91m??1389.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)15:40+2415:50+2410m??1584.065315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations06:00390.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:50+2222:00+2310m??1974.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bhopal-Indore Fast Passenger/59390
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#12/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:55+15??1974.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:10+3423:12+342m??1984.063524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m??11013.042502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#15/==/PRBParbati (2 PFs)  00:01+2900:01+300m??21027.059472mWRSehore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16/==/JBXJabri (2 PFs)  00:09+3200:11+312m??21034.062480mWRNational Highway 12, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#17/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  00:18+3400:20+332m??21042.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:32+3400:34+342m??21054.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  00:46+3400:48+332m??21067.055461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#20/==/BLXBolai (2 PFs)  01:01+3201:03+312m??21079.061458mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#21/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  01:09+3101:11+302m??21085.072443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/KONYKisoni (2 PFs)  01:17-01:19-2m??21092.043461mWRmaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  01:26+3001:28+292m??21097.067490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#24/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  01:45+2801:47+282m??21116.082513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#25/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  01:54+3201:56+312m??21126.043500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#26/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1803:00+3120m??21157.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#27/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  03:35+3803:37+432m??21198.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#28/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  04:45+18-??21237.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site