Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:05:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train second train at ARSIKERE JUNCTION

21514/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA (JOGFALS) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 03 2015 (18:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  12 halts  Distance: 2660 km  1 xfers
#1. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 43h 40m Distance: 2454 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 05:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -05:50-??10.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:01134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:51-07:56-5m??1134.085181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#3/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  08:31-08:33-2m??1184.020171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??1188.055172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:09118.0
#5/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:59-11:04-5m??1306.064213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3197.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:35-12:45-10m??1403.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:15154.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??1557.069413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00138.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05-17:10-5m??1695.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:15-17:20-5m??1701.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:50-18:55-5m??1787.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:00183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:55-22:00-5m??1970.071309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45124.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??11094.082209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??21278.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#14/--/KPG•Kopargaon (2 PFs)•03:48-03:50-2m??21320.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:33-04:35-2m??21365.071539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:32-05:35-3m??21432.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶07:40-07:55-15m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:15-09:30-15m??21591.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07-12:10-3m??21737.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08-13:10-2m??21795.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0769.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m??21864.014558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:307.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:50-15:00-10m??21871.064556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:08137.0
#23|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  17:08-17:10-2m??22008.057751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:08122.0
#24!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??22130.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#25|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??22150.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#26!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??22225.065558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#27!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:05-22:07-2m??22258.054582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#28!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22281.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m??22294.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??32408.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#31|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??32454.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Slip/07301 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#32|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)01:30-02:40-70m??32454.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#33|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??32499.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#34|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??32524.045680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#35|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32544.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#36|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??32561.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#37|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??32563.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#38|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??32618.041645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#39|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??32644.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#40|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??32660.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site