Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21515/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 03 2015 (19:40)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  12 halts  Distance: 2146 km  1 xfers
#1. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1940 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express (via Hubballi)/16507
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.073228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+406:06+53m??128.049180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56-707:01+05m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)07:35+307:40+95m??1100.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+2008:28+202m??1167.049282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+192m??1183.066292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2510:25+1820m??1266.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-211:52+42m??1318.074216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:16+1212:18+122m??1348.045135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+813:07+132m??1383.05093mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+414:50+220m??1452.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1315:39+132m??1498.05637mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1416:01+152m??1517.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#14/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  16:45+1416:55+1410m??1552.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2717:42+272m??1623.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+819:15+910m??1682.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45+1519:47+152m??1712.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+232m??1751.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+232m??1777.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1523:45+010m??1898.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??2925.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+501:05+113m??2940.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1502:00+182m??2986.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+1502:45+162m??21014.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1004:20+1710m??21078.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.0
#26!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3507:15+353m??21223.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+432m??21282.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#28!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1509:30+203m??21350.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#29!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1210:25+010m??21357.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#30!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:03+2612:05+252m??21436.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#31!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+295m??21494.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#32!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4314:17+442m??21546.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3670.0
#33|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4415:55+442m??21616.019732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+1317:10+1410m??21636.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+3818:27+422m??21711.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+3619:10+402m??21744.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+4119:35+422m??21767.043551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4319:55+492m??21780.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+5321:35+532m??21895.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+255m??21940.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Slip/07301 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#41|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)01:30-02:40-70m??31940.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#42|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??31985.057805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#43|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??32010.045680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#44|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32030.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#45|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??32047.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#46|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??32049.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#47|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??32104.041645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#48|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??32130.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#49|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??32146.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.