Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:44:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:44:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21516/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 03 2015 (20:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  12 halts  Distance: 1950 km  1 xfers
#1. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 36h 33m Distance: 1744 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 5h 7m
#2. 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+309:52+32m??154.07040mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:32+2411:34+242m??1170.04454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2966.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+013:05+62m??1236.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-914:50+020m??1301.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+915:39+92m??1347.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1416:55+1610m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:46+1417:48+142m??1481.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1019:15+1210m??1531.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  23:35-2123:45+010m??1747.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1900:10+192m??2774.01724mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+801:05+103m??2788.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+1102:00+152m??2835.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#14/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•  02:43+1502:45+162m??2863.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1104:20+1510m??2926.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#16|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3007:15+323m??21072.068639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:07+3508:10+363m??21131.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1767.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1809:30+213m??21198.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1210:25+010m??21206.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+205m??21343.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#21|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3414:17+362m??21394.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3771.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:54+2615:55+281m??21465.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-717:10+4410m??21485.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1118:27+172m??21560.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+819:10+112m??21593.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+3219:35+372m??21616.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4019:55+392m??21629.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4621:35+462m??21744.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Slip/07301 - Buffer: 5h 7m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#29|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)01:30-02:40-70m??31744.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#30|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??31789.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#31|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??31814.045680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#32|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??31834.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??31851.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#34|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??31853.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#35|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??31908.041645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#36|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??31934.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#37|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??31950.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site