Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:01:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN SECOND TRAIN AT ARSIKERE JUNCTION

21517/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 04 2015 (01:50)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 2186 km  1 xfers
#1. 16209/Ajmer - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 41h 20m Distance: 1980 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 07301/Mysuru - Talguppa Slip
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 206 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
S    F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Talguppa/TLGP


1 xfers. 12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Talguppa

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Mysuru Express/16209
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+1??10.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  06:18+1706:20+172m??152.071445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#3%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  07:16+2107:18+212m??1119.064295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+2307:40+252m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4666.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+3408:28+342m??1206.061282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  09:22+3009:24+302m??1261.064370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+3210:25+2320m??1305.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-111:52+62m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+192m??1423.05094mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+514:50+320m??1492.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#11/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1915:39+192m??1538.05638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+2016:01+212m??1556.04945mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1516:55+1710m??1592.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#14/==/BH•Bharuch Junction (5 PFs)•  17:40+3117:42+312m??1662.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+719:15+810m??1722.06118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+1020:25+132m??1790.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+1820:52+182m??1816.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43122.0
#18/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-2023:45+010m??1938.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1700:10+172m??2965.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#20/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+601:05+103m??2979.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#21/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+702:00+102m??21026.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#22/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+702:45+92m??21053.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#23/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10-204:20+710m??21117.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#24|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+2107:15+213m??21263.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#25|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+2608:10+272m??21321.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#26|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+809:30+163m??21389.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#27|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:25+510m??21396.046556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00138.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2613:30+275m??21534.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#29|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4614:17+502m??21585.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#30!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+4315:55+422m??21656.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#31!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00+517:10+610m??21676.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#32!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+2718:27+332m??21751.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#33!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+2719:10+352m??21783.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+4119:35+422m??21807.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#35!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+462m??21819.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#36|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+5321:35+532m??21934.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#37|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:55+305m??21980.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Talguppa Slip/07301 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#38|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)01:30-02:40-70m??31980.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m??32025.057802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#40|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  03:51-03:52-1m??32050.045680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#41|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  04:19-04:20-1m??32070.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  04:34-04:35-1m??32087.013576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#43|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  04:45-04:50-5m??32089.052587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#44|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??32144.041645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#45|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  06:34-06:35-1m??32170.023580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#46|--|TLGP•Talguppa (3 PFs)•  07:15--??32186.0-576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site