Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:13:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:13:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN SECOND TRAIN AT ARSIKERE JUNCTON

21519/Σ ARSIKERE-CHENNAI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 04 2015 (1:57AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 40m  16 halts  Distance: 732 km  1 xfers
#1. 06228/Talaguppa Mysuru Slip
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# ???
      S
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 11:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talaguppa Mysuru Slip/06228
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»-20:15-??10.049576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  20:34-20:35-1m??115.046580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  21:09-21:10-1m??142.044645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??197.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  22:34-22:35-1m??199.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#6|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  22:49-22:50-1m??1116.064594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  23:09-23:10-1m??1136.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??1160.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)00:40-03:05-145m??2206.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Hubballi - Chennai Express/22697 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations22:250.0
#10|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1801:35+215m??2206.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#11!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  02:08+1702:10+192m??2231.058859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  03:23+2103:25+232m??2302.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#13/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1205:30+1230m??2366.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#14/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  05:53+2305:55+272m??2381.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  06:08+3006:10+302m??2387.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#16/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  07:08+1207:10+122m??2444.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+408:25+52m??2518.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:28+1209:30+122m??2602.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  10:23+510:25+62m??2663.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#20/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  11:13+1111:15+112m??2727.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#21/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  11:55-6-??2732.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site