Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:06:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2152/Σ Indore-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  35 halts  Distance: 1149 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 932 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+118:33+62m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+62m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+1819:36+172m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+2120:01+212m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+2120:16+212m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+202m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2120:56+202m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-622:10+22m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2822:30+3310m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:5700:20+2:585m??2217.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+3:2001:50+3:265m??2309.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3:0704:35+3:115m??2492.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+3:1305:30+3:132m??2561.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+3:1606:30+3:1415m??2616.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+3:1706:55+3:182m??2640.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#17/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)07:53+3:1007:55+3:112m??2733.067351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+3:2309:00+3:355m??2800.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+2:5811:35+3:065m??2913.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+3:1812:25+3:202m??2976.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#21|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+3:1714:10+3:222m??21091.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+3:2914:45+3:362m??21119.024382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#23!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+2:46-??21149.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site