Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2152/Σ Indore-Aurangabad-Nanded ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 1486 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 932 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1410.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+018:33+52m1139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+72m3175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+2319:36+222m1194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+2520:01+252m01124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+2420:16+242m21137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m01150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2320:56+222m21179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-522:10+32m21207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+3510m41217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express/12716 - Buffer: 6m
211 intermediate stations01:45337.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+3:5900:20+4:005m13554.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2592.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:45+4:2101:50+4:265m53646.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+4:0404:35+4:115m13829.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:28+4:2405:30+4:252m13898.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:15+4:1006:30+4:0815m53953.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#16/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:53+4:3406:55+4:372m23977.080212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00160.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)08:55+4:4009:00+4:515m531137.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:30113.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  11:30+4:1311:35+4:215m131250.079558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:23+4:2312:25+4:252m131313.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  14:08+4:2514:10+4:312m131428.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  14:43+4:4614:45+4:522m231456.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#22!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  16:00+3:45-131486.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site