Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21520/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 04 2015 (01:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 40m  31 halts  Distance: 540 km  1 xfers
#1. 16228/Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 206 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12782/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# 1
S      
Talguppa/TLGP
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru Express/16228
#1|--|TLGP»Talguppa (3 PFs)»  -20:15+0110.051576mSWRTalaguppa, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#2|--|SRFSagara Jambagaru (1 PFs)  20:33+420:35+42m1115.048580mSWRSagar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#3|--|ANFAnandapuram (1 PFs)  21:08+421:10+72m1142.044645mSWRAnandapuram, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#4|--|SMETShivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)  22:25+822:30+85m2197.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#5|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  22:34+022:35+01m1199.075576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#6|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  22:48+1322:50+142m11116.067594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#7|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  23:08+2023:10+192m11136.053680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+2123:40+212m11160.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0046.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+600:45+245m22206.061816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mysuru Swarna Jayanti SF Express/12782 - Buffer: 22m
360 intermediate stations00:45166.0
#10|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1:5501:35+2:045m24372.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#11|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1102:25+2:132m04419.048951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:30121.0
#12|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  04:55+1:37-34540.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site