Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 08:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21522/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 04 2015 (2:07AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 17312/Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 503 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 06228/Talaguppa Mysuru Slip
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 07:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco - Chennai Central (Weekly) Express/17312
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -14:30+6??10.0338mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+615:20+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m??140.03212mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:05+1516:10+215m??158.02877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5526.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:05+2417:10+245m??184.042588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:45+2217:50+255m??1108.048643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#7!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  19:18+1519:20+152m??1179.022732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5520.0
#8!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  20:15-620:25+510m??1199.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#9!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+242m??1274.063558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#10!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  22:06+2322:07+231m??1307.054583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#11!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  22:33+1922:35+192m??1330.048553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#12!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  22:51+2022:53+202m??1343.066597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#13|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+2500:40+252m??2458.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#14|==|ASK•Arsikere Junction (3 PFs)•  01:30+1801:35+225m??2503.045816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa Mysuru Slip/06228 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations23:050.0
#15|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)00:40-03:05-145m??2503.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#16|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??2550.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??2582.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2601.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#19|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??2636.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#20|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00--??2671.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site