Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21523/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 04 2015 (02:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 16505/Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 1789 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 06228/Talaguppa Mysuru Slip
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express/16505
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.06411mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#2|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+409:52+42m??154.06940mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#3!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1911:36+192m??1170.04454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2966.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-313:07+32m??1236.04729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30-1114:50+020m??1301.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1115:39+112m??1347.04937mWRNadiad, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1116:55+1310m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:46+2417:48+242m??1481.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+419:15+410m??1531.05018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations04:20216.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1623:45+010m??1747.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#11/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1400:10+142m??2774.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02-101:05+73m??2788.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5347.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1102:00+142m??2835.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#14/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•02:43+1102:45+122m??2863.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+504:20+810m??2926.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#16|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+2807:15+283m??21072.068638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#17|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:07+3208:10+333m??21131.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#18|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1409:30+193m??21199.010558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#19|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1310:25+010m??21206.046555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:00137.0
#20|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2413:30+245m??21343.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#21|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+3614:17+392m??21394.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3771.0
#22!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:54+2815:55+291m??21465.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#23!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-617:10+010m??21485.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#24!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+1018:27+152m??21560.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#25!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+719:10+92m??21593.061583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#26!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+2819:35+332m??21616.042553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+3619:55+412m??21629.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#28|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  21:33+4721:35+472m??21744.036802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#29|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1622:55+185m??21789.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa Mysuru Slip/06228 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#30|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)00:40-03:05-145m??31789.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#31|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??31836.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#32|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??31868.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#33|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??31887.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#34|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??31922.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#35|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00--??31957.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site