Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 18:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21524/Σ ARSIKERE-MYSORE EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 04 2015 (02:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 2108 km  1 xfers
#1. 16507/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express
Travel Time: 41h 10m Distance: 1940 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 06228/Talaguppa Mysuru Slip
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 168 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
    T S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 48 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - KSR Bengaluru Express/16507
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -05:40+0??10.073 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:03+406:06+63m??128.049 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:56-307:01+25m??169.055221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)07:35+207:40+65m??1100.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  08:26+1908:28+202m??1167.049282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#6!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  08:48+1908:50+212m??1183.066292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  10:05+2110:25+1720m??1266.037264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50-311:52+32m??1318.074216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#9%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:16+1012:18+102m??1348.045135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+913:07+162m??1383.050 WRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+814:50+220m??1452.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#12/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  15:37+1415:39+142m??1498.05638mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#13/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  15:59+1416:01+152m??1516.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#14/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  16:45+1416:55+1410m??1552.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#15/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+3117:42+302m??1623.04320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#16/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:05+1019:15+1110m??1682.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#17/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  19:45+1719:47+172m??1712.06514mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#18/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  20:23+2320:25+262m??1751.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  20:50+2620:52+262m??1777.04527mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:43121.0
#20/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  23:35-1523:45+010m??1898.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#21/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+152m??2925.01724mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:02+201:05+143m??2940.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#23/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)01:58+1802:00+212m??2986.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#24/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)02:43+3602:45+372m??21014.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:10+1304:20+1910m??21077.051556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52146.0
#26|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  07:12+3507:15+353m??21223.066638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  08:08+3508:10+362m??21282.053596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#28|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  09:27+1009:30+163m??21350.09558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#29|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:25+010m??21357.049556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:3879.0
#30|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  12:03+2012:05+202m??21436.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2058.0
#31|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  13:25+2813:30+285m??21494.068751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#32|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+4314:17+452m??21545.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3671.0
#33!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:53+3615:55+362m??21616.018732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0520.0
#34|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  17:00-117:10+110m??21636.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#35!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  18:25+2218:27+282m??21711.048558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+302m??21744.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  19:33+3219:35+332m??21767.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#38!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:53+3319:55+392m??21780.070597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#39|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+4421:35+442m??21895.036805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#40|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+1522:55+175m??21940.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Talaguppa Mysuru Slip/06228 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#41|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)00:40-03:05-145m??31940.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#42|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m??31987.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#43|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  04:24-04:25-1m??32019.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??32038.053810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#45|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m??32073.022791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3535.0
#46|--|MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  07:00--??32108.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site