Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:46:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
(17017.12131)Rajkot.exp.

21525/Σ rjt.-kyn-snsi.sf.exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 22945SF SAURASHTRAMAIL22946  Aug 04 2015 (11:36AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 26m  6 halts  Distance: 1023 km  1 xfers
#1. 17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 14h 17m Distance: 734 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 2h 43m
#2. 12131/Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express(Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 5h 26m Distance: 289 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
 M W   
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 03:51 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 6 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Secunderabad Express/17017
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+1??10.057127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#2!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:09+1006:11+132m??142.07886mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5774.0
#3!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1907:10+192m??1116.05172mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#4|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+308:29+72m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#5/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+610:00+320m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#6/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+610:51+82m??1292.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1211:08+122m??1311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#8/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  11:52+1112:02+1610m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#9/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+413:28+132m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+714:35+1010m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#11/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+2115:28+232m??1545.06312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:53+2415:55+242m??1571.05027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.0
#13/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-218:30+510m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1818:55+182m??1720.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1219:45+163m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar-Sainagar Shirdi Express(Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 2h 43m
0 intermediate stations02:370.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:22+2222:25+243m??1734.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#17/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  00:08+1500:10+192m??2816.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+262m??2866.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+305m??2939.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??2982.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#21/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+6-??21023.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site