Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Secunderabad with the peoples shatabdi.

21527/Σ Mumbai Secunderabad Jan Shatabdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Journey matters more than the Destination~  Aug 07 2015 (19:58)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 869 km  1 xfers
#1. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??124.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1014:43+123m??142.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2317:10+242m??1175.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1918:15+245m??1248.05582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+1918:25+240m??1249.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)20:10+1420:15+225m??1361.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1422:45+185m??1361.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#9|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1423:47+162m??1424.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#10|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1900:25+221m??2469.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#11|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2800:45+291m??2496.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+3101:00+331m??2511.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#13|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1701:50+182m??2538.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#14!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+235m??2567.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+245m??2597.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#16!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1203:55+132m??2619.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+2204:19+261m??2639.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#18|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??2669.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+4004:52+402m??2679.053344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+3605:30+385m??2708.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#21|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+4206:17+422m??2760.067524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#22!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+3507:31+351m??2841.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#23!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2607:54+261m??2855.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#24/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+191m??2865.011534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#25/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??2869.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site