Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Secunderabad with the peoples shatabdi.

21527/Σ Mumbai Secunderabad Jan Shatabdi Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by The Journey matters more than the Destination~  Aug 07 2015 (7:58PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  20 halts  Distance: 870 km  1 xfers
#1. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 362 km
xfer @ AWB/Aurangabad  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 17063/Ajanta Express
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 508 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??124.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1314:43+143m??145.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+272m??1177.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+285m??1250.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#6|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  20:10+2020:15+245m??1362.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Ajanta Express/17063 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#7|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  22:40+1122:45+205m??1362.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#8|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  23:45+1123:47+132m??1425.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#9|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+191m??2470.086465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#10|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  00:44+2200:45+231m??2497.064436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  00:59+2501:00+271m??2512.034422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#12|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  01:48+1001:50+122m??2539.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#13!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:25+802:30+165m??2568.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#14!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:05+1903:10+225m??2598.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#15!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+803:55+82m??2620.051378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#16|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  04:18+1204:19+151m??2640.0127384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1430.0
#17|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  04:33+3504:35+352m??2670.039354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#18|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  04:50+3104:52+312m??2679.053345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#19|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:25+2605:30+265m??2709.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#20|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:15+3106:17+312m??2761.067524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.0
#21!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  07:30+2607:31+271m??2842.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#22!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??2856.017596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#23/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:29+1108:30+131m??2866.011534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:204.0
#24/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  08:50+3-??2870.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site