Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2153/Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 1195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 932 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+57??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:0910:07+1:152m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:1910:37+1:222m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:1912:15+1:232m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:0413:40+1:105m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+5715:55+1:125m??1349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:2017:55+1:212m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:2318:35+1:2215m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:2319:20+1:232m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:0520:55+1:085m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:2023:15+1:235m??1840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3200:55+1:365m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+5404:25+5310m??2932.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+1:1104:51+1:112m??2942.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1505:13+1:152m??2971.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1405:41+1:142m??21000.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+1:1405:56+1:142m??21012.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+1:1706:10+1:162m??21025.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+1:1606:30+1:152m??21043.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+1:1606:44+1:162m??21055.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:1907:02+1:202m??21074.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#22/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2507:10+1:242m??21084.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1:0008:30+1:0720m??21115.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1:1008:45+1:142m??21121.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+5809:16+1:032m??21133.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#26/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21141.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#27/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1:0109:36+1:012m??21146.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1:0109:50+1:022m??21156.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#29/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+4310:26+432m??21170.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??21180.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+4210:51+412m??21191.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+39-??21195.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site