Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 01:18:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2153/Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 30m  72 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 932 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30-110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m1130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m11236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-15:39-0m51348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-15:55-5m51349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43-16:45-2m01416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m31509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20-18:35-15m41533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50-20:55-5m31657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:15-5m11840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 38m
261 intermediate stations03:201151.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m542083.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49-04:51-2m142093.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11-05:13-2m142122.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m042151.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54-05:56-2m142163.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#20/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m242176.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m242194.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42-06:44-2m242206.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00-07:02-2m242225.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#24/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08-07:10-2m042235.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#25/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10-08:30-20m642266.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#26/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m042272.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#27/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m142284.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#28/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m142292.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#29/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34-09:36-2m142297.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m042307.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#31/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24-10:26-2m042321.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#32/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35-10:37-2m042331.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m042342.023544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00--342346.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site