Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:34:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2153/Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (12:18AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 30m  71 halts  Distance: 2346 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 932 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 11:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+13110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+262m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+322m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+312m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+205m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m21588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+125m31657.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+215m11840.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+335m22932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 38m
260 intermediate stations03:201151.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1604:25+1310m542083.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#14/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3004:51+292m142093.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#15/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m142122.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#16/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3505:41+342m042151.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3305:56+332m142163.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3406:10+332m242176.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3106:30+302m242194.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#20/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+302m242206.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#21/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m242225.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#22/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m042235.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1408:30+2020m642266.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+302m042272.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#25/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+1409:16+202m142284.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#26/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m142292.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#27/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+192m142297.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#28/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2209:50+232m042307.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#29/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+410:26+72m042321.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#30/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+710:37+82m042331.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+810:51+72m042342.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+8-342346.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site