Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21530/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 09 2015 (01:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 490 km  1 xfers
#1. 56223/KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 166 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17301/Mysuru - Dharwad Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 324 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dharwad/DWR


1 xfers. 16 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Dharwad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56223
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:20+12??10.042906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  18:24+018:25+01m??13.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#3/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:31+1718:33+182m??15.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  18:41+2218:42+221m??114.050881mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  18:45-18:46-1m??116.075866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#6|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+241m??126.079899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  19:00-19:01-1m??133.067903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  19:05+2519:06+251m??137.057907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  19:12-19:13-1m??143.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  19:17+2519:18+251m??147.062912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  19:21+019:22+01m??150.050917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  19:32+2219:33+231m??158.072861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#13|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  19:38-19:40-2m??164.016841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:205.0
#14|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  20:00+1520:02+172m??169.051826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#15!==!HEIHeggere Halt (1 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m??175.054804mSWRHeggere Tumakuru Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16!==!MLSAMallasandra (2 PFs)  20:14+3420:15+381m??179.034802mSWRTumkuru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#17!==!GBBGubbi (2 PFs)  20:30+3620:31+401m??187.056794mSWRGubbi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#18!==!NTR•Nittur (1 PFs)•  20:41+4020:42+411m??197.095801mSWRNH 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#19!==!SPGRSampige Road (2 PFs)  20:49+4420:50+491m??1108.038820mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#20!==!AMSAAmmasandra (1 PFs)  20:59+4621:00+481m??1114.030818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#21!==!BSNBanasandra (1 PFs)  21:11+4421:12+471m??1119.046819mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#22!==!ARGPAralaguppe (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1125.033849mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23!==!RDIKardi (1 PFs)  21:29+4221:30+441m??1130.036842mSWRKaradi Cross, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#24!==!BNKBanashankari Halt (1 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m??1135.041849mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#25!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  21:48+3621:50+352m??1140.020859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#26!==!SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt (1 PFs)  21:57-21:58-1m??1143.052876mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#27!==!HVLHonnavalli Road (3 PFs)  22:09+2622:10+271m??1152.035891mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28!==!ADHLAdihalli (1 PFs)  22:19+2222:20+221m??1157.017845mSWRNational Highway 206, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:309.0
#29!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+8-??1166.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Dharwad Express/17301 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#30|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+215m??2166.069816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#31|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:09+2202:10+221m??2205.048774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:18+2602:20+262m??2211.069802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#33|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  03:19+2103:20+231m??2280.053677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#34!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  04:13+1804:15+182m??2326.023597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#35!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:48+204:50+62m??2339.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  05:13+705:15+82m??2362.065583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#37!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  05:32+1205:33+121m??2381.053632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#38!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  05:49+1005:50+121m??2395.061558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  05:57+1405:58+151m??2402.061550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#40|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  06:19+1406:20+211m??2423.035621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#41|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  07:40+607:45+135m??2470.040640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#42!==!DWR•Dharwad (4 PFs)•  08:15+9-??2490.0-732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site