Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 07:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
connecting train

21531/Σ ARSIKERE-SHIMOGA EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 09 2015 (9:31AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 269 km  1 xfers
#1. 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 56270/Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 109 km
Departs @ 10:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 16:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 13 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express/14805
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:30+3??10.060919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:40160.0
#2!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+1613:15+175m??1160.065816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
Mysuru - Shivamogga Passenger (UnReserved)/56270 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#3|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  13:45+1413:50+225m??1160.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  14:05+2214:06+221m??1176.045789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  14:15+2314:16+241m??1182.056754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  14:34+2314:35+241m??1199.017774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+192m??1205.053802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#8|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+172m??1230.067680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#9|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  15:48+1915:50+192m??1250.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  16:04-16:05-1m??1267.03576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#11|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  16:45-12-??1269.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site