Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 16:57:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Everyday departure - makes it highly flexible if you wanna break journey. Long buffer in Bangalore for some day-exploration / railfanning. Comfortable buffer at Howrah.

21532/Σ Palakkad Guwahati Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanderind  Aug 09 2015 (21:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 3619 km  2 xfers
#1. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1960 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 09:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -18:05+1??10.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:23+518:25+52m??121.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  18:43+918:45+92m??143.09410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#4/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:59+1419:00+141m??165.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)19:25+1319:30+135m??189.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#6/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:08+1720:10+172m??1130.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  20:24+1920:25+201m??1145.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+165m??1175.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1422:00+165m??1219.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1623:30+173m??1275.063 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??2326.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2376.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07-02:10-3m??2435.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#14|--|DPJ•Dharmapuri (3 PFs)•  03:28+3903:30+402m??2502.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#15|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+3605:10+372m??2594.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#16|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4105:47+441m??2629.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#17/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+806:50+271m??2645.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#18/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-3-??2660.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??2660.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#20/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2419:58+242m??2675.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+3120:13+312m??2681.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2621:15+262m??2737.068810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2421:47+242m??2771.036688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+223:00+75m??2812.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-600:30+65m??3897.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#26/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1702:35+185m??31002.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3110m??31011.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+205:00+55m??31095.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1305:26+141m??31133.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+211m??31250.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3107:29+321m??31299.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/BPP•Bapatla (3 PFs)•  07:39+3607:40+381m??31314.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4608:12+481m??31357.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1809:40+1715m??31389.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??31448.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??31496.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+3312:05+315m??31538.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4212:44+431m??31588.04718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11151.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+316:15+820m??31739.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+165m??31800.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1118:08+132m??31869.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+202m??31942.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+2620:07+262m??32016.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+3221:07+322m??32093.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2722:30+2120m??32164.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2622:55+265m??32183.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+3223:30+335m??32210.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4600:24+462m??42282.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2501:30+252m??42326.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3602:17+362m??42389.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3603:55+385m??42505.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#52/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2404:43+241m??42561.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#53/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+305:28+22m??42612.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#54/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+31-??42620.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+57??42620.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#56/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1:0717:06+1:092m??42715.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#57/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+1:2517:58+1:245m??42766.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#58/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+1:3818:58+1:382m??42827.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+1:3520:45+1:342m??42916.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+1:1421:45+1:0915m??42951.08131mERPin-732101, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+2:0723:37+2:082m??43099.04352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+1:3402:00+1:3120m??53186.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+1:5704:17+1:592m??53312.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+2:0504:37+2:052m??53330.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#65%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+2:0706:30+2:092m??53437.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#66!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+2:1409:14+2:132m??53613.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#67%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+1:59-??53619.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site