Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Everyday departure - makes it highly flexible if you wanna break journey. Long buffer in Bangalore for some day-exploration / railfanning. Comfortable buffer at Howrah.

21532/Σ Palakkad Guwahati Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanderind  Aug 09 2015 (9:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 3618 km  2 xfers
#1. 16528/Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 660 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 11h 35m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 35m Distance: 1959 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 9h 40m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN
Arrives @ 09:35 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kannur - Yesvantpur (Via Salem) Express/16528
#1/==/CAN»Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)»  -18:05+1??10.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:23+418:25+42m??121.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#3/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  18:43+718:45+72m??143.09410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#4/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  18:59+1219:00+131m??165.05817mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)19:25+1319:30+135m??189.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#6/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:08+1220:10+122m??1130.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#7/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  20:24+1420:25+151m??1145.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#8/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1021:10+145m??1175.05926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:55+1122:00+145m??1219.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:27+1223:30+143m??1275.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:18+1700:20+172m??2326.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+215m??2376.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:07+1902:10+193m??2435.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1867.0
#14|--|DPJ•Dharmapuri (3 PFs)•  03:28+4203:30+442m??2502.057466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3892.0
#15|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+392m??2594.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#16|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:46+4505:47+481m??2629.016902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:0216.0
#17/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1206:50+261m??2645.013911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:1015.0
#18/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:00-7-??2660.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:35+7??2660.042919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#20/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  19:56+2319:58+232m??2675.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:11+2820:13+292m??2681.056907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#22/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+2221:15+222m??2737.068813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#23/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  21:45+2021:47+202m??2771.036688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0841.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+85m??2812.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+75m??3896.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#26/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+702:35+115m??31001.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2310m??31011.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-205:00+35m??31094.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#29/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1105:26+131m??31133.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1806:53+191m??31249.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#31/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??31299.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32/==/BPP•Bapatla (3 PFs)•  07:39+3407:40+341m??31314.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4108:12+441m??31356.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1509:40+1415m??31388.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#35/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3310:27+341m??31447.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#36/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4011:00+401m??31495.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#37/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4012:05+385m??31537.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#38/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4712:44+481m??31588.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+416:15+920m??31738.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#40/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1717:15+165m??31799.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#41/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1218:08+132m??31868.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#42/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+1119:12+122m??31941.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#43/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+192m??32016.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#44/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+2221:07+222m??32092.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#45/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2022:30+1720m??32163.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#46/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2122:55+245m??32182.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2823:30+305m??32210.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#48/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4300:24+432m??42282.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1901:30+202m??42325.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#50/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3202:17+322m??42388.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#51/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3003:55+325m??42504.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#52/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??42561.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#53/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+205:28+22m??42612.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#54/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  06:10+20-??42619.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+27??42619.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#56/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+3617:06+362m??42714.06637mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#57/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+4517:58+445m??42765.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#58/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4718:58+482m??42826.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#59%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4220:45+432m??42915.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#60%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3621:45+3515m??42950.08131mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50148.0
#61%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:2823:37+1:282m??43098.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#62%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+5002:00+4620m??53185.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#63!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+5104:17+562m??53311.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#64%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+1:0104:37+582m??53329.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51107.0
#65|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+5506:30+592m??53436.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#66!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+4409:14+502m??53612.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#67|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+47-??53618.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site