Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:47:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit of red-eye transfer at Erode. Might work well during peak seasons, especially for folks with little luggage. Catch a local from KYN to Mumbai. Or continue to Gujarat

21534/Σ Kerala Gujarat Monday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanderind  Aug 09 2015 (22:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2361 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 415 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16188
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:10+8??10.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:18+1522:19+181m??13.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:27+2222:28+241m??19.0648mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+302m??119.05015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:51+3122:52+331m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:09+3223:10+331m??144.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:19+3523:20+351m??150.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3023:55+303m??174.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+4600:05+461m??291.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+1701:10+181m??2118.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+1701:45+185m??2149.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1802:55+191m??2199.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2003:10+205m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+2403:55+242m??2256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1704:55+3310m??2306.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#16%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1406:35+4210m??2306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4407:30+443m??2366.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5210:20+585m??2555.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5411:15+1:022m??2611.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5311:55+532m??2627.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:0313:05+1:091m??2710.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:35+1:075m??2801.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:1715:00+1:191m??2834.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0017:15+1:0610m??2902.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:0918:02+1:101m??2955.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1718:40+1:0910m??2995.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1019:15+1:111m??21024.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+2821:45+345m??21132.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+2522:30+351m??21169.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:0500:15+1:0610m??31282.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+5505:05+5610m??31544.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+5506:10+571m??31607.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:0107:50+583m??31682.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+4709:10+4810m??31723.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:0310:43+1:032m??31844.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:062m??31871.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+5712:20+5710m??31939.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:1613:03+1:162m??31998.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:2114:13+1:1810m??32069.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:0614:44+1:052m??32105.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:1415:01+1:142m??32123.04038mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:1416:30+1:0220m??32169.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:0317:35+1:032m??32234.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:0920:55+1:125m??32416.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#45|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:2421:57+1:372m??32492.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:3622:14+1:402m??32500.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:3423:18+1:362m??32555.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3200:36+1:342m??42639.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+34-??42667.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site