Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:09:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit of red-eye transfer at Erode. Might work well during peak seasons, especially for folks with little luggage. Catch a local from KYN to Mumbai. Or continue to Gujarat

21534/Σ Kerala Gujarat Monday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanderind  Aug 09 2015 (22:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
#1. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2367 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 413 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16188
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:10+8??10.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:18+1722:19+201m??13.0469mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:27+2422:28+291m??19.0648mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:38+3422:40+342m??119.05015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:51+3522:52+371m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:09+3623:10+371m??144.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:19+3923:20+411m??150.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3623:55+373m??174.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+5000:05+501m??291.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+2101:10+221m??2118.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+2001:45+215m??2149.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:54+2202:55+231m??2199.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2403:10+245m??2205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+2903:55+302m??2256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2304:55+4010m??2306.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#16%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+2206:35+4410m??2306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4507:30+453m??2366.071283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1:0410:20+1:065m??2561.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5811:15+1:022m??2617.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0311:55+1:032m??2633.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1013:05+1:111m??2716.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1314:35+1:135m??2807.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:2815:00+1:301m??2840.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:0717:15+1:1310m??2908.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:1318:02+1:141m??2960.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:40+1:1810m??21001.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:1319:15+1:141m??21030.045406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+3921:45+455m??21138.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+3322:30+351m??21174.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+5800:15+5910m??31287.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+4205:05+4410m??31550.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+4606:10+481m??31613.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+4807:50+453m??31688.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00+3809:10+4010m??31729.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+5410:43+542m??31850.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+5311:08+542m??31877.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+5412:20+5910m??31945.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:1913:03+1:242m??32004.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:3514:13+1:3610m??32075.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+1:4214:44+1:422m??32111.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+1:3515:01+1:362m??32129.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:3316:30+1:2620m??32175.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:3017:35+1:302m??32240.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:1520:55+1:155m??32422.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#45|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+1:3121:57+1:472m??32498.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+1:4922:14+1:542m??32506.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+1:5023:18+1:542m??32560.06646mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+1:5400:36+1:562m??42645.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5928.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+53-??42673.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site