Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:14:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:14:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit of red-eye transfer at Erode. Might work well during peak seasons, especially for folks with little luggage. Catch a local from KYN to Mumbai. Or continue to Gujarat

21534/Σ Kerala Gujarat Monday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanderind  Aug 09 2015 (22:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  40 halts  Distance: 2668 km  1 xfers
#1. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 40 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16188
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:10+6??10.0193mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:18+1422:19+171m??13.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:27+2222:28+251m??19.0658mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:38+3222:40+332m??119.05014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:51+3322:52+361m??129.05517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:09+3723:10+381m??144.04012mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:19+4023:20+411m??150.04518mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3523:55+343m??174.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+4500:05+451m??291.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+1501:10+171m??2118.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+1401:45+155m??2149.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  02:54+1702:55+181m??2199.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2003:10+205m??2205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+2203:55+232m??2256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1704:55+3410m??2306.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT)/19567 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#16%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1906:35+4310m??2306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+5307:30+543m??2366.069282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5910:20+1:025m??2555.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1:0611:15+1:112m??2611.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+1:0711:55+1:082m??2627.073910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+1:1613:05+1:201m??2710.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:35+1:165m??2801.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:3015:00+1:341m??2835.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#24!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+1:2117:15+1:2710m??2903.068455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+1:2918:02+1:301m??2955.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:3718:40+1:2910m??2996.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:2719:15+1:291m??21024.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+4821:45+555m??21132.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+4522:30+551m??21169.071457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+1:2500:15+1:2710m??31282.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:40262.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1:1705:05+1:2110m??31544.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1:2306:10+1:251m??31608.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1:2807:50+1:253m??31682.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:00+1:2409:10+1:2110m??31724.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1:3710:43+1:372m??31845.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1:3711:08+1:372m??31871.06712mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0269.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+1:3212:20+1:3310m??31940.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+1:5413:03+1:542m??31999.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+1:5414:13+1:5210m??32070.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+2:0214:44+2:022m??32105.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2:1215:01+2:122m??32124.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+1:5416:30+1:4720m??32170.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+1:4417:35+1:442m??32235.05629mWR382150, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:15181.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1:5020:55+1:545m??32416.076127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#45|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)21:55+2:1021:57+2:222m??32492.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#46|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+2:2222:14+2:262m??32501.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#47|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+2:2223:18+2:232m??32555.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#48|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+2:1600:36+2:192m??42639.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#49|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+1:07-??42668.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.