Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 07:46:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A bit of red-eye transfer at Erode. Might work well during peak seasons, especially for folks with little luggage. Catch a local from KYN to Mumbai. Or continue to Gujarat

21534/Σ Kerala Gujarat Monday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by wanderind  Aug 09 2015 (10:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  39 halts  Distance: 2667 km  1 xfers
#1. 16188/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 306 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 19567/Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express
Travel Time: 43h 0m Distance: 2361 km
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# ???
S      
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 01:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16188
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -22:10+11??10.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#2/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  22:18+2022:19+231m??13.0469mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  22:27+2922:28+321m??19.0648mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#4/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:38+3522:40+362m??119.05015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:51+3822:52+401m??129.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#6/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  23:09+4323:10+451m??144.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  23:19+4623:20+471m??150.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:52+3923:55+393m??174.01123mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#9/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:04+5100:05+521m??291.02641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0427.0
#10/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+261m??2118.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:40+2401:45+245m??2149.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#12/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:54+2702:55+281m??2199.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2903:10+295m??2205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#14/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:53+3603:55+362m??2256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3004:55+4810m??2306.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express/19567 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#16%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)06:25+1006:35+3810m??2306.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  07:27+4207:30+423m??2366.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:45189.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+5810:20+1:005m??2555.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+5911:15+1:032m??2611.024907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#20/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+5011:55+512m??2626.073912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0984.0
#21%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  13:04+5213:05+521m??2710.064635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#22/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5514:35+565m??2801.083371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#23%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0715:00+1:081m??2834.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0568.0
#24%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+5117:15+5710m??2902.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  18:01+5618:02+571m??2954.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:40+1:0710m??2995.051332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+1:0019:15+1:011m??21024.045407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:40+1221:45+195m??21132.050432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#29%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  22:29+922:30+141m??21168.071458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#30|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:05+4300:15+4710m??31281.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:40263.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+705:05+810m??31544.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#32/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:09+1006:10+121m??31607.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3775.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:47+1207:50+103m??31682.03610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#34/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:00-109:10+010m??31723.0806mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:31121.0
#35/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:41+1010:43+112m??31844.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+112m??31871.06612mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0268.0
#37/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  12:10+712:20+710m??31939.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#38/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:01+2313:03+232m??31998.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#39/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:03+3514:13+3510m??32069.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#40/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:42+3014:44+292m??32105.07444mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#41/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  14:59+2315:01+222m??32123.04037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0946.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:10+2216:30+1420m??32169.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#43|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:33+517:35+52m??32234.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:15182.0
#44!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+3020:55+335m??32416.066127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#45|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  22:12+3922:14+422m??32500.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#46|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  23:16+3623:18+372m??32554.06645mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#47|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:34+3100:36+332m??42638.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#48|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  01:35+5-??42667.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site