Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Help full to reach delhi as per the personal experience when i was not able to get any reserved ticket in direct trains. It might not work in winters but still you will be able get trains for NZM from MTJ.

21535/Σ Jaipur - Mathura - Hazrat Nizamuddin ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SDRP  Aug 10 2015 (2:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 41m  19 halts  Distance: 384 km  1 xfers
#1. 19715/Jaipur - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 250 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express
Travel Time: 2h 1m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 05:41 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 19 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Lucknow Express/19715
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  21:08+921:10+102m??15.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#3|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  21:49+1221:51+122m??162.039334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#4|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  22:35-422:37+02m??190.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3352.0
#5|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  23:10+2523:12+262m??1142.068219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#6|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  23:27+2823:29+302m??1159.053203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#7%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:01+3500:03+372m??2187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#8%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)00:40+3501:05+3825m??2214.032175mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#9%--%MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+1602:15+275m??2250.011182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express/12415 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#10/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:35+503:40+135m??2250.078182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:27113.0
#11/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:07+2405:09+252m??2363.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#12/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  05:41+2605:43+262m??2384.016210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site