Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best in all

21536/Σ ernakulam chennai new delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 10 2015 (7:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  5 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 50m
#2. 12269/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
Travel Time: 27h 55m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
S   T  
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 316 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+1??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1016:24+161m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1916:35+231m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2117:15+215m??158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2517:25+262m??160.0599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+3017:44+302m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFK•Angamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)•  17:53+3317:54+341m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3918:10+391m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+4318:17+431m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4618:43+473m??1132.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+5018:46+501m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5319:00+541m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2320:10+241m??1176.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2320:45+235m??1207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2022:00+211m??1257.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2122:15+223m??1263.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3023:00+302m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+2823:50+325m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3600:50+373m??2423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+382m??2543.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+4303:35+432m??2627.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+4604:25+462m??2688.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+5805:00+591m??2736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+4405:15+451m??2751.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+36-??2757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express/12269
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:40+0??2757.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations05:50431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:30-312:40+010m??21188.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:30451.0
#29/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-218:15+45m??21639.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:40209.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+521:05+710m??21848.077317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
49 intermediate stations05:00383.0
#31/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+285m??32231.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:35298.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:45+2705:50+285m??32529.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:45403.0
#33/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:35+46-??32932.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site