Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:47:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:47:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best in time

21537/Σ ers mas nzm chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 10 2015 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2932 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2175 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 3
    T S
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+9310.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:24+231m2124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+2616:35+311m1134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+2817:15+295m1158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+3317:25+322m1160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+3517:44+362m3177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+3817:54+391m2186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m2199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+4418:10+451m21101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJK•Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)•  18:16+4918:17+501m01108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+5318:43+533m21132.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+5618:46+561m21134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+1:0219:00+1:021m21148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+3120:10+321m11176.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+3220:45+325m31207.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59+2922:00+291m11257.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+3022:15+313m31263.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3823:00+382m21313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3623:50+385m11363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3900:50+423m02423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+4702:25+482m02543.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+5003:35+512m22628.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+5204:25+522m22688.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+1:0405:00+1:041m42736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3905:15+401m12752.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+42-62757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+812757.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+712:00+910m621188.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+1214:40+181m221396.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+318:00+1910m021639.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+3020:45+3210m121848.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15389.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+3702:10+3710m332237.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+1:0605:31+1:085m432529.099260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1:3306:32+1:332m232626.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+2:3407:57+2:352m232744.076173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+2:54-332932.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site