Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:54:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best in time

21537/Σ ers mas nzm chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 10 2015 (19:03)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  8 halts  Distance: 2933 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12433/Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 15m Distance: 2176 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# ???
    T S
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05+3??10.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23+1216:24+161m??124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34+1916:35+221m??134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10+1617:15+175m??157.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2117:25+212m??160.0599mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+242m??177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2817:54+291m??186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59+018:00+01m??199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3218:10+321m??1101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJK•Irinjalakkuda (2 PFs)•  18:16+3618:17+371m??1108.06219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4218:43+433m??1131.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4618:46+461m??1134.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+5419:00+541m??1148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+2520:10+261m??1175.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+2620:45+265m??1207.04081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+2522:00+261m??1256.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+2722:15+283m??1262.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+3523:00+352m??1313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+3623:50+395m??1363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+3600:50+383m??2423.078284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+412m??2543.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+4003:35+412m??2627.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+5004:25+502m??2688.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#24/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+5305:00+541m??2736.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+3905:15+401m??2751.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:50+37-??2757.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/12433
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:10+0??2757.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+012:00+310m??21188.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:39208.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  14:39+114:40+61m??21396.077271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:10243.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:50-118:00+310m??21639.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:35209.0
#31/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1520:45+1510m??21848.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:15390.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2602:10+2610m??32238.089497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:16292.0
#33/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:26+3205:31+345m??32530.099259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5997.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+4806:32+472m??32627.085213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:23118.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:55+1:0507:57+1:072m??32745.076172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:28188.0
#36/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  10:25+1:09-??32933.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site