Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 06:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2154/Σ Indore-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:23)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  35 halts  Distance: 1368 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1151 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+018:33+52m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+219:20+72m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+2319:36+222m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+2520:01+252m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+2420:16+242m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2320:56+222m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-522:10+32m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+3510m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m??2217.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#12/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:402m??2356.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#13/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4103:42+1:432m??2418.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:4605:05+1:5310m??2509.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#15/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0605:44+2:072m??2564.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#16/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:1706:26+2:225m??2606.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#17/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:2807:00+2:292m??2645.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#18/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:4707:30+2:492m??2672.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m??2724.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5509:30+2:573m??2778.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#21/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m??2891.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??2912.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??2919.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4513:45+3:572m??21009.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m??21043.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:5914:42+4:012m??21077.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:4915:50+3:545m??21119.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#28/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+3:5916:15+4:002m??21147.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#29/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+3:5816:40+3:582m??21172.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#30/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:4716:55+3:472m??21190.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#31/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m??21232.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#32/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0418:24+4:062m??21268.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#33/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1719:00+4:165m??21289.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#34/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:0919:34+4:092m??21326.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:49-??21368.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site