Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 02:51:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good

21540/Σ ernakulam rameswaram chain via kanyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 10 2015 (19:38)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12660/Gurudev SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 45m Distance: 2579 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22622/Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 392 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
   W   
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
Arrives @ 05:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 10 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gurudev SF Express (PT)/12660
#1/==/SHM»Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)»  -23:05+0??10.0208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  23:19+123:20+21m??15.0656mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#3/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+1301:45+445m??2112.07542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#4/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  03:18+903:23+105m??2228.06620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#5/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:20+2104:22+212m??2291.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:52+2804:53+291m??2335.08337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#7/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+5405:50+545m??2407.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:30+5806:35+585m??2434.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#9/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5407:30+5120m??2453.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#10/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:21+5708:22+581m??2524.0799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#11/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  09:20+5809:25+575m??2601.04726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.0
#12/==/PSA•Palasa (3 PFs)•  11:00+2411:02+242m??2675.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:53+4811:55+502m??2748.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:48+1:0112:53+1:015m??2817.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)14:05+1:0414:25+1:0920m??2878.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:34+1:2716:35+1:281m??21029.04118mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:48+1:0417:50+1:082m??21079.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0890.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:58+1:2019:00+1:202m??21169.05118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+1:2020:25+1:1915m??21228.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#20/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  20:49+1:3220:50+1:331m??21260.07916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#21/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  21:34+1:3921:35+1:401m??21318.0558mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5449.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:29+1:2822:30+1:281m??21367.08912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:19117.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  23:49+1:1523:50+1:151m??21484.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:18+5701:20+582m??31522.05618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+4903:00+5310m??31606.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)03:25+5203:27+532m??31615.070152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#27/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:29+1:0204:30+1:031m??31687.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#28/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:33+3905:35+392m??31720.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m??31805.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#30/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4008:30+415m??31925.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#31/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+3409:50+3210m??31984.064174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#32/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+3311:30+335m??32085.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:35+3512:40+375m??32141.06881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#34/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  13:47+5013:50+503m??32216.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#35/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:43+1:0014:45+1:002m??32271.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  15:15+5015:20+1:035m??32288.0439mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#37%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:43+1:2116:45+1:232m??32348.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#38/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  17:10+1:4417:11+1:451m??32373.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#39/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  17:21+1:4517:22+1:461m??32383.06713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:4617:42+1:472m??32403.03411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1341.0
#41/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  18:55+1:1519:00+1:155m??32444.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#42/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:19+1:2119:20+1:221m??32467.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#43/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  20:10+1:1220:15+1:135m??32508.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3571.0
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+1:10-??32579.0-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express/22622 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations22:170.0
#45/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  22:17+422:20+63m??32579.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#46%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  22:49+1022:50+101m??32610.09496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  22:59+1323:00+131m??32624.04995mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#48/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+623:40+85m??32653.07244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5465.0
#49%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  00:34+1400:35+151m??42718.07790mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#50%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1801:15+232m??42767.047107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#51%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)↵¶02:10+1302:20+2410m??42810.060139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#52|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2203:10+252m??42858.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#53|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+291m??42882.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#54|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+342m??42917.04010mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#55|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  05:20+10-??42971.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site