Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:34:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:34:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dwarka express is weekly (Monday). On Tuesday at same time it is Gandhidham Express (15667) Hence chain applicable for two days a week.

21543/Σ PATNA Guwahati Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UPhar18Chunar  Aug 11 2015 (4:44PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 1372 km  1 xfers
#1. 13347/Palamau Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 882 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# 3
    T  
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 07:00 +4 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palamau Express/13347
#1/--/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:10+8310.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  18:20+1318:22+152m117.062363mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  18:30+1618:32+172m1115.056373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  19:01+1419:03+152m1142.055447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  19:13+1519:15+162m1151.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  19:23+1719:25+172m1158.073476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+292m2180.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+292m21112.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+402m11144.052339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+405m11153.082296mECR822111, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#11/==/KCKIKechki  21:09+4521:11+502m01165.088250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#12/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:21+5721:23+582m11180.020234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:4233.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:05+223:35+830m11213.071190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:49+1923:50+201m11230.058169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:02+2200:03+231m22241.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15+2500:17+252m22253.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:25+2500:26+261m02260.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:39+2600:40+271m02276.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:53+2700:54+281m02289.044123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+2901:18+1:021m02306.029110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30+4801:55+1:1425m52312.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+2901:59+1:020m02318.083110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07+1:2802:08+1:331m32329.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24+1:3802:25+1:441m02349.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37+1:4102:38+1:491m02360.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51+1:5202:52+1:581m02376.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1821.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10+2005:20+2210m52397.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#28/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38+2905:39+311m12417.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52+3105:53+321m02428.05681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:11+3606:16+335m22445.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28+3906:29+401m12460.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#32/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03+3407:05+352m32471.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+8-02490.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 12m
373 intermediate stations10:450.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3710:55+2:4510m14490.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:2511:32+3:252m04535.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#36/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:30+3:1612:32+3:162m04579.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:0913:55+3:075m04600.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:4515:24+2:492m04656.06543mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#39%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:5416:28+2:542m14723.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#40%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:5718:00+3:0315m14780.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:2219:02+3:212m04819.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:3220:00+3:325m04876.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5588.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2:5222:10+2:4815m14964.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+4:0300:20+3:025m051089.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+2:5600:55+2:555m051108.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#46%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:0001:48+2:592m051177.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:5403:00+2:5210m151215.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3:4404:45+3:4510m251324.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#49%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:3106:20+3:382m151365.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#50%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+2:58-051372.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site