Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:48:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dwarka express is weekly (Monday). On Tuesday at same time it is Gandhidham Express (15667) Hence chain applicable for two days a week.

21543/Σ PATNA Guwahati Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UPhar18Chunar~  Aug 11 2015 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  42 halts  Distance: 1389 km  1 xfers
#1. 13347/Palamu Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 899 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
      S
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 42 halts. 544 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palamu Express/13347
#1/==/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.060341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  18:20+1118:22+142m??110.062364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  18:30+1718:32+172m??118.060373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#4/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  19:01+1619:03+172m??148.042442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  19:13+1719:15+182m??154.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  19:23+1819:25+192m??161.073478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2819:45+292m??183.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+352m??1115.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+392m??1147.051338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3921:00+405m??1156.063296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#11 KCKIKechki  21:09+4521:11+492m??1165.041250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#12 DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:33+4421:38+425m??1180.023234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2733.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:05-423:35+630m??1213.071190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:49+1623:50+171m??1230.058169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:02+1800:03+191m??2242.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15+2100:17+212m??2254.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:25+2100:26+221m??2261.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:39+2100:40+231m??2276.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:53+2300:54+241m??2290.044123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+4101:18+591m??2307.029110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30+1:0401:55+1:2725m??2312.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+4101:59+590m??2318.083110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07+1:3302:08+1:401m??2329.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4502:25+1:481m??2349.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37+1:4702:38+1:511m??2360.054102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:56+1:4602:57+1:531m??2376.010113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1321.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10+1105:20+1310m??2397.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:37+2305:39+242m??2417.05592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:51+2305:53+242m??2428.05681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:11+2806:16+255m??2445.08366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+3206:29+332m??2460.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#32/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03+3207:05+322m??2471.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+2-??2490.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:1210:55+1:2010m??2490.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+2:1111:32+2:132m??2535.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+1:5512:32+1:582m??2579.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+2:0513:55+2:055m??2600.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+1:3815:24+1:462m??2655.06543mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#39/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:0216:28+2:022m??2722.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#40/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:4218:00+2:5715m??2780.04636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+3:1719:02+3:172m??2837.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:2220:00+3:225m??2895.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:0422:10+3:0515m??2982.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:2700:20+3:285m??31108.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:2200:55+3:215m??31126.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#46%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:2701:48+3:262m??31195.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:2103:00+3:2110m??31233.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:0304:45+4:0010m??31342.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#49%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:1506:20+4:142m??31383.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#50|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:09-??31389.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.