Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:23:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:23:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Dwarka express is weekly (Monday). On Tuesday at same time it is Gandhidham Express (15667) Hence chain applicable for two days a week.

21543/Σ PATNA Guwahati Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by UPhar18Chunar~  Aug 11 2015 (16:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 50m  41 halts  Distance: 1371 km  1 xfers
#1. 13347/Palamu Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 490 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
      S
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 535 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Palamu Express/13347
#1/--/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:10+2??10.042341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/==/BHKDBhurkunda (1 PFs)  18:20+818:22+92m??17.062364mECR829105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  18:30+1118:32+122m??115.056373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#4/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  19:01+919:03+102m??142.042442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#5|--|KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  19:13+1019:15+122m??149.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  19:23+1319:25+142m??156.073478mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#7|--|TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  19:43+2219:45+242m??177.070516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#8/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+282m??1110.068381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#9/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  20:43+2920:45+332m??1142.051338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3221:00+335m??1150.098296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#11 KCKIKechki  21:09+3821:11+442m??1165.041250mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#12 DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:33+3821:38+375m??1180.023234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:2733.0
#13/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  23:05-723:35+330m??1213.071190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#14/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:49+1223:50+131m??1230.058169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:02+1700:03+181m??2242.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15+2000:17+202m??2254.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#17/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:25+2100:26+221m??2261.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:39+2300:40+251m??2276.062140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:53+2500:54+261m??2290.044123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:17+4801:18+1:041m??2307.029110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30+1:1101:55+1:3125m??2312.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:59+4801:59+1:040m??2318.083110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#23/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07+1:3602:08+1:431m??2329.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4502:25+1:521m??2349.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37+1:5102:38+1:551m??2360.054102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:56+1:5102:57+1:561m??2376.010113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1321.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10+1405:20+1710m??2397.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:37+2505:39+252m??2417.05592mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#29/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:51+2605:53+252m??2428.05681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#30/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:11+2906:16+265m??2445.08366mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:27+3106:29+312m??2460.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#32/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03+3007:05+312m??2471.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0519.0
#33/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10+0-??2490.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#34/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:4010:55+2:4710m??2490.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#35/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:4411:32+3:442m??2535.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#36/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  12:30+3:4012:32+3:432m??2579.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#37/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:4113:55+3:405m??2600.03848mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#38/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+3:0915:24+3:112m??2655.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#39/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+3:2016:28+3:202m??2722.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#40/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:4418:00+3:4415m??2780.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#41%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+4:0219:02+4:022m??2819.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#42%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+4:0020:00+3:595m??2876.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#43%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:3422:10+3:3315m??2963.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#44!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:5600:20+3:565m??31089.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#45%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:5000:55+3:495m??31108.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5168.0
#46%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:5901:48+3:592m??31176.03645mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0238.0
#47%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:5503:00+3:5310m??31214.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#48%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:3704:45+4:3510m??31323.02658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#49%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+4:4806:20+4:482m??31364.01052mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#50|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:33-??31371.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site