Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
midnigt departure

21545/Σ kaveri ahalya nagari express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 11 2015 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 45m  52 halts  Distance: 977 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22645/Ahilya Nagari SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 17:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 52 halts. 447 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2120:50+211m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2621:30+261m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+281m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2522:35+271m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+923:45+1620m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2123:57+212m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2600:10+262m??2151.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2400:24+241m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1801:10+192m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1501:40+171m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-102:55+65m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Ahilya Nagari SF Express/22645 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08-403:10+12m??2283.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+245m??2403.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2106:10+2010m??2463.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2106:55+212m??2513.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+1607:45+155m??2564.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+1809:00+195m??2620.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2409:25+242m??2651.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+1110:10+2310m??2664.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3210:35+322m??2680.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3110:55+313m??2697.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+4311:16+422m??2721.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+4511:23+442m??2727.05710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+4711:41+472m??2742.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+5011:51+502m??2751.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+5112:12+522m??2768.059mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#30/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3612:50+375m??2771.067 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#31/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:20+5613:22+552m??2804.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#32/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+5014:00+493m??2828.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+1:0014:10+1:022m??2840.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+1:1014:25+1:092m??2858.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+5415:00+542m??2871.061 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4415:45+435m??2912.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#37/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+31-??2977.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site