Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
midnight expresss

21548/Σ bagalore ers midnight expresss ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 11 2015 (6:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  63 halts  Distance: 770 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12521/Rapti Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 63 halts. 556 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+2020:50+201m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2821:10+282m??145.061674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2721:30+271m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+301m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2822:00+281m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+251m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+923:45+1920m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2623:57+262m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2800:10+282m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2700:24+281m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+232m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1801:40+191m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+002:55+85m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Rapti Sagar SF Express/12521 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3:3903:10+3:392m??2283.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:4504:45+3:445m??2403.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3:2806:10+3:3010m??2463.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3:3506:55+3:352m??2513.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3:3507:45+3:345m??2563.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:3909:00+3:385m??2619.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+3:4209:25+3:422m??2651.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+3:3910:10+3:5710m??2663.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+3:5310:35+3:531m??2680.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:5910:55+3:593m??2696.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+4:0911:16+4:091m??2720.06419mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+4:1211:23+4:161m??2727.05410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+4:1811:41+4:191m??2742.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+4:2011:51+4:202m??2751.05315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+4:3512:12+4:352m??2768.039mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:482.0
#30/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+4:04-??2770.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site