Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 07:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
midnight expresss

21548/Σ bagalore ers midnight expresss ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 11 2015 (18:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  61 halts  Distance: 771 km  1 xfers
#1. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 283 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 20m
#2. 12521/Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 488 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 61 halts. 565 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kaveri Express/16022
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#2%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  20:49+1920:50+201m??119.085716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#3/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??145.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#4/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  21:29+2521:30+261m??164.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#5/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  21:44+2921:45+291m??182.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  21:59+2722:00+271m??193.057692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#7/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:34+2422:35+261m??1126.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+623:45+1320m??1138.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#9/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+1923:57+192m??1142.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??2152.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#11/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2200:24+221m??2161.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#12/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m??2208.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+131m??2242.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-302:55+55m??2283.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12521 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+3:4403:10+3:432m??2283.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#16/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+3:5104:45+3:515m??2403.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+3:3806:10+3:4110m??2463.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+3:4406:55+3:452m??2513.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+3:4807:45+3:465m??2564.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#20/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+3:5509:00+3:555m??2620.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#21/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+4:0409:25+4:062m??2651.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#22/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+4:0610:10+4:3210m??2664.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#23/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:34+4:3710:35+4:371m??2680.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+4:3910:55+4:393m??2697.0713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#25/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:15+4:4311:16+4:431m??2720.06118mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:22+4:4511:23+4:451m??2727.05512mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:40+4:4711:41+4:471m??2742.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+4:5311:51+4:532m??2751.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+4:5412:12+4:542m??2768.039mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:483.0
#30/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  13:00+4:16-??2771.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.