Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:24:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 18:24:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
starting at midnight train

21549/Σ ernakulam to sbc midnight train ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by രഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്  Aug 11 2015 (18:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 12698/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 28m Distance: 691 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/12698
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.06713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  20:32+720:33+71m??113.07013mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  21:17+1421:20+143m??165.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0670.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  22:26+3322:27+341m??1135.07722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:47+5022:50+533m??1160.04018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:20+3600:25+365m??2221.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:37+4301:40+433m??2292.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+2103:30+255m??2367.04181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#9/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+2204:45+222m??2417.080400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1094.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+3106:00+325m??2511.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#11/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:52+3306:55+333m??2571.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#12/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  08:48+1308:50+192m??2691.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:280.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??2691.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#14/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4109:55+421m??2732.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#15/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+3910:30+392m??2766.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#16/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3910:55+391m??2793.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3711:15+381m??2813.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4311:25+442m??2822.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#19/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+111:35+11m??2829.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+402m??2832.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#21/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+14-??2836.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site