Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 19:21:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2155/Σ Amritsar-Indore ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (12:26AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  71 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1151 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB

1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+21??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+3406:05+342m??142.062237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2906:45+305m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+3007:03+302m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2207:55+2110m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+3008:37+302m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2608:55+262m??1196.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2809:14+282m??1221.041272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+2010:00+215m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+4010:35+402m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+4111:02+412m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+3811:33+392m??1359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4113:20+4020m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+4613:56+452m??1477.072207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34112.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+3215:33+323m??1589.069182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+3316:25+435m??1643.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+3517:15+372m??1696.070178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+4117:40+422m??1723.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4718:16+475m??1761.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+5318:51+552m??1803.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  19:46+1:0119:56+1:0410m??1859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:2221:00+1:242m??1949.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+1:0722:22+1:092m??11012.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1:1800:20+1:205m??21151.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1704:25+1610m??21151.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+2304:51+232m??21161.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+2705:13+272m??21190.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#28/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+2505:41+242m??21219.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+2405:56+242m??21231.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+2506:10+252m??21244.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+2306:30+232m??21262.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+2306:44+232m??21274.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+2507:02+252m??21293.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#34/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+2907:10+282m??21303.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+808:30+1720m??21334.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+1708:45+242m??21340.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#37/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+809:16+172m??21352.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21360.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#39/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+1709:36+182m??21365.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+202m??21375.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+210:26+62m??21389.070519mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/--/MGGMangliyagaon (2 PFs)  10:35+610:37+62m??21399.055534mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+610:51+62m??21410.023543mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#44|--|INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+7-??21414.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site