Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:40:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 10:40:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2155/Σ Amritsar-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:26)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  71 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1151 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 263 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 71 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+15??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+3006:05+292m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+2306:45+235m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2807:03+282m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+2307:55+2110m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+2408:37+242m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+2308:55+232m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+2409:14+242m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+175m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+342m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+3711:02+372m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+3511:33+352m??1359.062235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+4313:20+4120m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  13:54+5213:56+522m??1477.072207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  15:30+5715:33+573m??1590.069181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  16:20+5916:25+1:005m??1643.066172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1:0517:15+1:062m??1696.070177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#18/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1117:40+1:112m??1723.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+1:1818:16+1:195m??1761.077213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#20/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  18:49+1:2718:51+1:282m??1804.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:46+1:4219:56+1:4710m??1859.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#22/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+2:1121:00+2:132m??1949.047373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+2:0022:22+2:002m??11012.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+2:0800:20+2:085m??21151.065497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Narmada Express/18234 - Buffer: 4h 10m
0 intermediate stations03:550.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3104:25+2910m??21151.026497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#26/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+4604:51+462m??21161.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#27/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+4905:13+492m??21190.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#28/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+4805:41+472m??21219.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#29/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+4605:56+462m??21231.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#30/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+4606:10+452m??21244.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+4306:30+422m??21262.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+432m??21274.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#33/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+4407:02+442m??21293.096513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#34/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+4907:10+482m??21303.032500mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#35/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+2308:30+3120m??21334.026492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#36/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3508:45+392m??21340.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#37/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2309:16+282m??21352.032514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#38/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??21360.0113531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#39/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2509:36+262m??21365.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#40/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2709:50+312m??21375.024540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3414.0
#41/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:24+1110:26+152m??21389.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#42/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:35+1710:37+172m??21399.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#43/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:49+1810:51+172m??21410.023544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#44/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  11:00+14-??21414.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site