Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:32:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:32:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DLI TO SMI

21555/Σ sitamarhi express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 11 2015 (19:27)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 1131 km  2 xfers
#1. 14208/Padmavat Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 487 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1066 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 45m
#3. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 65 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
     FS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S     S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


2 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Padmavat Express/14208
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -19:50+2??10.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4220.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:32+320:34+42m??120.058216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#3/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+5521:17+525m??157.077216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#4/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  22:14+1:0022:16+1:022m??1130.042216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4431.0
#5/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+5923:10+1:0210m??1161.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#6/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:162m??1188.069191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+1:2100:40+1:225m??2251.065174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1601:47+1:172m??2322.082157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#9/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  02:33+1:2402:35+1:262m??2385.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45102.0
#10/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  04:20+1:4904:30+1:5710m??2487.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:15+1:1305:55+5240m??2487.056124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:05118.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:00+1:1608:05+1:175m??2605.055110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45152.0
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:50+1:1111:10+1:1020m??2757.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3865.0
#14|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:48+1:2212:50+1:262m??2822.03399mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1843.0
#15|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1514:10+1:202m??2865.05794mECR845101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#16|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:53+1:4714:58+1:525m??2906.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#17|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:31+2:1015:33+2:142m??2943.06879mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#18|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+2:2615:55+2:312m??2966.07374mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#19|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  16:12+2:5316:17+2:555m??2986.05772mECRMotihari, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#20|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)17:00+3:0817:02+3:102m??21027.03865mECRMehsi, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#21|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4:48-??21066.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 45m
0 intermediate stations18:200.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+3:0218:50+3:0830m??21066.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#23|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31+3:2019:33+3:202m??21108.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#24|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:54-??21131.0-69mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.