Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:10:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT TO SMI

21559/Σ Sita yaan Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 11 2015 (8:13PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  39 halts  Distance: 1957 km  1 xfers
#1. 12546/Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 1957 km
xfer @ SMI/Sitamarhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved)/12546
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:20+0??10.0572mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:3735.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:57+2112:00+233m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations03:48205.0
#3/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:48+1015:50+122m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#4/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+2418:15+2115m??1424.053209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20124.0
#5/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:35-1020:40+15m??1548.076309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:25183.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)23:05-323:15+1010m??1731.077329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:10245.0
#7%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:25+1802:35+1910m??2976.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#8/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  03:45+2303:50+245m??21067.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#9%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+2305:20+2410m??21165.043322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:55171.0
#10%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  09:15+1309:20+205m??21336.04997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:55143.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1012:25+1810m??21479.06784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:10211.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:35+1:2315:45+1:2310m??21690.03557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:10111.0
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  18:55+1:4419:15+1:4520m??21801.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#14/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10+1:3220:15+1:375m??21852.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#15!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+2:1821:20+2:2010m??21889.06655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  21:41+2:1221:43+2:132m??21912.06656mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  22:01+2:1722:03+2:172m??21932.04761mECR843320, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#18|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+2:2122:40+2:235m??21957.06866mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: -2795m
0 intermediate stations21:500.0
#19|==|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:54-??21957.0-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site