Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2156/Σ Indore-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
#1. 22191/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 812 km
Departs @ 18:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express/22191
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -18:40+8??10.047553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+3419:32+352m??139.060541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+3320:10+332m??175.071513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  20:26+4020:28+392m??194.082490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  20:50+3920:51+391m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  21:04+3621:06+362m??1137.058455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  21:19+3321:20+321m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  21:44+2421:45+241m??1179.061502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:13+422:15+62m??1207.031524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:35+2922:45+3610m??1217.029497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kamayani Express (PT)/11071 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5302:35+565m??2217.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5003:32+542m??2270.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+472m??2310.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+215m??2356.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:02+282m??2377.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+2706:50+292m??2430.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#17/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+2907:33+292m??2481.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+3107:59+322m??2507.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+3708:16+372m??2523.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+2710:10+4010m??2618.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4211:06+422m??2681.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+3511:50+415m??2717.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4412:08+442m??2737.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1613:30+255m??2794.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??2817.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+3916:05+3135m??2894.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:1316:48+1:142m??2930.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#28/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:2817:11+1:312m??2954.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#29/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:2517:56+1:292m??2984.04289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#30%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:08+1:2918:09+1:291m??2993.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#31%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:2318:35+1:231m??21006.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#32/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+1:07-??21029.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.