Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:24:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

2156/Σ Indore-Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 20 2012 (00:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  40 halts  Distance: 1029 km  1 xfers
#1. 11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 217 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 812 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express/11471
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -17:40+0??10.046553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:31+518:33+82m??139.048540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#3/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+319:20+112m??175.081513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#4/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  19:34+2519:36+262m??194.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  19:59+2720:01+262m??1124.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#6/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  20:14+2520:16+252m??1137.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  20:28+2520:30+252m??1150.073487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#8/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  20:54+2720:56+272m??1179.024502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#9/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  22:08-122:10+62m??1207.061524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:20+3222:30+3910m??1217.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:3302:35+1:355m??2217.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:3003:32+1:332m??2270.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2404:17+1:252m??2310.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+5905:35+585m??2356.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#15/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1306:02+1:132m??2377.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+1:2206:50+1:242m??2430.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#17/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+1:2907:33+1:292m??2481.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#18/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1:3107:59+1:312m??2507.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#19/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3408:16+1:342m??2523.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#20/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:2710:10+1:4110m??2618.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#21%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3411:06+1:352m??2681.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#22%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+1:2411:50+1:275m??2717.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#23%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3112:08+1:322m??2737.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#24%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:2313:30+1:245m??2794.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#25%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1:1913:55+1:192m??2817.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#26/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1:5516:05+2:0335m??2894.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#27/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+2:4316:48+2:472m??2930.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#28/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+3:1217:11+3:212m??2954.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#29/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+3:0817:56+3:202m??2984.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#30%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+3:3318:09+3:362m??2993.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#31%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+3:4218:35+3:481m??21006.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#32/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+4:04-??21029.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site