Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:15:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OLD TO SMI

21560/Σ Delhi-sitamarhi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 11 2015 (22:05)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1045 km  2 xfers
#1. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ RXL/Raxaul Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ SMI/Sitamarhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


2 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express/15274
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+15??10.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+1917:35+192m??17.047209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+2717:46+282m??114.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+2118:05+212m??120.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#5/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+4318:33+442m??146.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4318:52+442m??157.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+5019:16+532m??187.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+5519:38+572m??1108.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+5920:02+1:012m??1131.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+5521:00+1:0410m??1161.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:1621:30+1:182m??1188.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+2423:47+275m??1251.077174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  00:15+3700:17+382m??2287.055163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:55+3800:57+392m??2322.0-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:018.0
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+5201:00+522m??2330.053157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#16%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+5302:35+555m??2409.011140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0703:10+1:0910m??2413.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18%==%BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  03:42+1:2503:44+1:272m??2447.073133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  04:05+1:3604:07+1:372m??2473.060129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  04:23+1:4104:25+1:422m??2489.043124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:4005:00+1:435m??2510.054120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  05:18+1:5005:20+1:532m??2526.0104112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#23/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  05:30+2:0705:40+1:5910m??2543.043109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:5606:30+1:5210m??2572.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  06:54+2:0206:56+2:022m??2600.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:10+2:0507:12+2:062m??2614.067103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:26+2:1207:28+2:142m??2630.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:55+2:1708:00+2:175m??2661.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:33+2:1308:35+2:132m??2690.02083mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1:1910:30+1:2415m??2724.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#31|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+1:4111:01+1:432m??2743.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#32|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+1:2811:44+1:306m??2763.06489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+1:3212:00+1:332m??2778.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+1:3612:12+1:372m??2790.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#35|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  12:35+1:2212:37+1:252m??2804.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#36|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+1:2512:55+1:342m??2810.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+1:4113:31+1:415m??2833.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+1:5013:48+1:522m??2850.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+1:5614:00+1:582m??2858.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2:0814:25+2:095m??2874.05488mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41|--|CAI•Chanpatia•  14:47+2:1114:49+2:122m??2894.04281mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#42|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+2:1015:15+2:152m??2911.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#43|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+2:2115:23+2:232m??2920.05577mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+2:1815:42+2:195m??2933.06975mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+2:2715:57+2:302m??2948.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+2:01-??2962.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Raxaul - Howrah Express/13044
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+5??2962.05687mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#48|--|GRHGhorasahan (2 PFs)  21:08+2221:10+242m??2997.04582mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#49|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  21:34+2721:36+302m??21015.04077mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#50|--|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+2322:25+245m??21045.05870mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: -2780m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#51|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30--??21045.0-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site