Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 08:35:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
OLD TO SMI

21560/Σ Delhi-sitamarhi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 11 2015 (10:05PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1045 km  2 xfers
#1. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ RXL/Raxaul Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ SMI/Sitamarhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


2 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express/15274
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+13??10.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+1617:35+242m??17.047209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+2217:46+222m??114.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+1418:05+182m??120.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#5/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+4618:33+472m??146.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+4818:52+492m??157.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+5619:16+1:022m??187.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1:0419:38+1:062m??1108.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+1:0820:02+1:102m??1131.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+1:0621:00+1:1210m??1161.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:2521:30+1:262m??1188.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+3523:47+385m??1251.077174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  00:15+4700:17+482m??2287.055163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:55+4300:57+452m??2322.0-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:018.0
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+5501:00+542m??2330.053157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#16%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4202:35+475m??2409.011140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17%--%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  03:00+5703:10+5810m??2413.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18/--/BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  03:42+1:1103:44+1:122m??2447.073133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  04:05+1:1804:07+1:192m??2473.060129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20/--/TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  04:23+1:2204:25+1:232m??2489.043124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/--/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1:1905:00+1:225m??2510.054120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  05:18+1:2705:20+1:302m??2526.0104112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#23/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  05:30+1:4205:40+1:3410m??2543.043109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:3006:30+1:2710m??2572.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  06:54+1:3606:56+1:372m??2600.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:10+1:3907:12+1:412m??2614.067103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:26+1:4407:28+1:462m??2630.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:55+1:4508:00+1:455m??2661.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:33+1:4008:35+1:412m??2690.02084mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+4610:30+4815m??2724.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#31|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0811:01+1:092m??2743.03286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#32|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+5511:44+586m??2763.06489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+1:0012:00+1:022m??2778.07092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+1:0412:12+1:052m??2789.03799mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  12:35+5612:37+572m??2804.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#36|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+5112:55+572m??2810.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+1:0213:31+1:015m??2833.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+1:0913:48+1:092m??2850.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+1:1114:00+1:122m??2858.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+1:1514:25+1:175m??2874.05489mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41|--|CAI•Chanpatia•  14:47+1:2214:49+1:262m??2894.04280mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+1:2215:15+1:242m??2910.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#43|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+1:2915:23+1:312m??2920.05576mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+1:2915:42+1:275m??2933.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+1:3015:57+1:312m??2948.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:00-??2962.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Raxaul - Howrah Express/13044
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -20:30+15??2962.05687mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#48|--|GRHGhorasahan (2 PFs)  21:08+2821:10+292m??2997.04582mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#49|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  21:34+2921:36+322m??21015.04077mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#50|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  22:20+2122:25+215m??21045.05866mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: -2780m
0 intermediate stations22:050.0
#51|==|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:54-??21045.0-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site