Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 21:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

21560/Σ Delhi-sitamarhi Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 11 2015 (10:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 15m  39 halts  Distance: 1045 km  2 xfers
#1. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ RXL/Raxaul Junction  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 13044/Raxaul - Howrah Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 83 km
xfer @ SMI/Sitamarhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 30m Distance: 0 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
   W F 
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI

2 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express/15274
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+5??10.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+617:35+72m??17.047209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+1017:46+92m??114.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+518:05+82m??120.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#5/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+3118:33+312m??146.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3118:52+322m??157.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+4019:16+422m??187.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+4219:38+442m??1108.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+4820:02+502m??1131.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4321:00+4910m??1161.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1:0021:30+1:012m??1188.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+2223:47+245m??1251.077174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  00:15+3100:17+322m??2287.055163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:55+2600:57+272m??2322.0-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:018.0
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+3001:00+312m??2330.053157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#16%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1602:35+195m??2409.011140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17%--%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  03:00+2803:10+3110m??2413.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18/--/BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  03:42+4503:44+452m??2447.073133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  04:05+5004:07+502m??2473.060129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20/--/TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  04:23+5304:25+542m??2489.043124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/--/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4505:00+485m??2510.054120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  05:18+5105:20+552m??2526.0104112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#23/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  05:30+5705:40+5710m??2543.043109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5106:30+5410m??2572.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  06:54+1:0106:56+1:022m??2600.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0407:12+1:072m??2614.067103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1107:28+1:132m??2630.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:55+1:1808:00+1:185m??2661.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:33+1:0808:35+1:112m??2690.02084mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1710:30+1915m??2724.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#31|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+3511:01+362m??2743.03286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#32|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:44+256m??2763.06489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+2712:00+272m??2778.07092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+3112:12+332m??2789.03799mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  12:35+2312:37+252m??2804.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#36|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+2012:55+262m??2810.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+3113:31+305m??2833.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+3813:48+382m??2850.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+4014:00+402m??2858.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+4214:25+445m??2874.05489mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41|--|CAI•Chanpatia•  14:47+4414:49+472m??2894.04280mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+4915:15+512m??2910.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#43|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+5415:23+552m??2920.05576mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+5415:42+535m??2933.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+5615:57+572m??2948.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+25-??2962.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Raxaul - Howrah Express/13044
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:45+22??2962.04387mECREast Champaran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#48|--|GRHGhorasahan (2 PFs)  20:34+3220:36+362m??2997.04382mECREast Champaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#49|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  21:01+3621:03+382m??21015.03777mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#50|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+245m??21045.06566mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: -2750m
0 intermediate stations22:350.0
#51|==|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:19-??21045.0-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site