Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 23:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NDLS TO SMI SF Express

21561/Σ NDLS-SMI SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 12 2015 (11:23)
27
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1235 km  1 xfers
#1. 12562/Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1167 km
xfer @ DBG/Darbhanga Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 75227/Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 68 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 20:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swatantrata Senani SF Express (PT)/12562
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -20:35+3:44??10.067216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:57131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)22:32+4:1022:34+4:112m??1131.075191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:06309.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  02:40+4:4002:45+4:455m??2440.071129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#4/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)05:30+5:0405:55+5:2425m??2635.046100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#5!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  07:02+5:5107:04+5:512m??2686.07192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#6!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  08:00+2:4808:01+2:481m??2753.01586mNERVaranasi 221004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:246.0
#7!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+5:4108:35+5:4410m??2759.04982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#8%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+6:1309:20+6:092m??2794.07979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#9!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  09:50+6:2709:55+6:295m??2833.06074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#10!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  10:15+6:2310:17+6:232m??2853.05672mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#11!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  11:05+6:1911:10+6:165m??2898.06765mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#12%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  11:43+5:5411:45+6:002m??2935.02961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0029.0
#13%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+5:3013:00+5:3815m??2964.06158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:53+5:5113:55+5:512m??21018.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:08+5:3914:10+5:412m??21024.04355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+6:2815:30+6:215m??21078.04857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)16:35+7:0117:00+6:5425m??21130.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#18!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+6:5217:55+6:545m??21167.05955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Samastipur - Raxaul DEMU/75227 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#19!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1:0418:40+1:0610m??21167.04855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20|--|SHEOShisho Halt (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??21174.04056mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#21|--|MHPMuhammadpur (2 PFs)  18:56+1:1118:58+1:112m??21178.03657mECRDist- Darbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22|--|TQRTektar  19:07-19:08-1m??21184.06658mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  19:14+1:1119:16+1:132m??21190.03356mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#24|--|MRTAMuraitha Halt  19:23-19:24-1m??21194.04759mECRMuraitha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25|--|DBLIDeora Bandhauli Halt  19:29-19:30-1m??21198.04258mECR847303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#26|--|JGAJogiara (2 PFs)  19:35+1:1319:37+1:142m??21202.04657mECR847101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#27|--|CNXChandauna Halt  19:44-19:45-1m??21207.03060mECRChandauna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#28|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  19:51+1:1419:53+1:162m??21210.03561mECR843320, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#29|--|BJTBajpatti (2 PFs)  20:13+1:1420:15+1:152m??21222.05064mECRBakhri Yusufpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#30|--|PSZParsauni (2 PFs)  20:22+1:1620:24+1:182m??21227.03666mECRState Highway 54, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#31|--|BHSABhisa Halt (2 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??21232.01768mECR843314, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:45+1:1120:50+1:125m??21235.04070mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site