Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects amritsar to bathinda via dhuri and runs daily

21565/Σ Amritsar- Bathinda echain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Naveen  Aug 12 2015 (3:04PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 0m  24 halts  Distance: 293 km  1 xfers
#1. 11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
Travel Time: 4h 31m Distance: 198 km
xfer @ DUI/Dhuri Junction  Buffer: 2h 19m
#2. 54551/Ambala Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 95 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bathinda Junction/BTI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bathinda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express/11058
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:30+42??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  08:45+4908:47+492m??119.067237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+5309:10+532m??142.061237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:31+5109:33+512m??164.040235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+4710:05+4510m??178.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+4110:15+422m??183.081239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:27+4410:29+442m??1100.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  10:40+4410:42+442m??1109.063245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  10:54+4610:56+462m??1122.024243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:30+3411:45+3515m??1135.040249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#11%--%AHHAhmadgarh (1 PFs)  12:23+3912:25+412m??1161.079256mNRRailway road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#12%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  12:40+4412:42+452m??1181.053247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#13%==%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  13:01+4613:05+494m??1198.077248mNRDhuri, Punjab
Ambala Bhatinda Passenger (UnReserved)/54551 - Buffer: 2h 19m
0 intermediate stations02:140.0
#14!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  15:19+3815:20+451m??1198.030248mNRDhuri, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#15!%%!%ALALAlal (1 PFs)  15:46+3115:47+361m??1211.019237mNRMullowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:278.0
#16!%%!%SEQSekha (1 PFs)  16:14+1816:15+211m??1219.062237mNROff Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#17!%%!%BNNBarnala (1 PFs)  16:24+2216:25+251m??1229.045233mNRBarnala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#18!%%!%HYAHadiaya (1 PFs)  16:33+2416:34+281m??1235.057230mNRKhudi Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19!%%!%GUNSGhunas (1 PFs)  16:42-16:43-1m??1242.055223mNRGhunas Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20!%%!%TAPATapa (1 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+411m??1248.011223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:265.0
#21!%%!%JHKJethuke (1 PFs)  17:16-17:17-1m??1253.062220mNRJettuke, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!%%!%PULRampura Phul (1 PFs)  17:25+2017:26+251m??1261.027220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#23!%%!%LHMLehra Muhabbat (1 PFs)  17:43+1617:44+171m??1269.064216mNRNational Highway 64, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#24!%%!%BCUBhuchchu (1 PFs)  17:51+1717:52+191m??1276.043213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#25!%%!%BTICBathinda Cantt. (1 PFs)  18:02+1818:03+191m??1283.022207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#26!%%!%BTI•Bathinda Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30+7-??1293.0-208mNRBathinda, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site