Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:52:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:52:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KNE- Dep 23.08, JTJ 15.00, Travel time 37 Hrs, Buffer JTJ 2:30 hrs. JTJ- Dep 17:35 CBE Arr 22:15; Total Travel time 44 hrs. Ticket Availability Exellent.

21566/Σ Kamakhya Coimbatore Ac Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Aug 12 2015 (15:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 3159 km  1 xfers
#1. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 58m Distance: 2878 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 281 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+12??10.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1914:52+242m??141.04558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:18-417:20+62m??1150.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+252m??1256.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:10+2019:12+272m??1275.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1422:05+1815m??1401.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+2923:13+302m??1488.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  00:03+3000:05+292m??2545.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5591.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+1602:15+1515m??2636.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+2404:50+245m??2760.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+2608:00+2225m??2878.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#12/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  08:50+1409:05+1315m??2920.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2010:05+215m??2961.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+222m??21014.09089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+2512:02+242m??21117.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+3112:38+332m??21139.08648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+1013:58+92m??21251.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+1:1616:09+1:172m??21429.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2516:50+1:255m??21457.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:2417:35+1:2815m??21476.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:4919:15+1:512m??21623.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2822:10+2:2910m??21840.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3001:05+2:311m??32033.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:3004:45+2:2915m??32233.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05293.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:3208:52+2:322m??32526.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23138.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+2:2311:40+2:2225m??32664.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:3013:30+2:275m??32794.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:0815:00+2:082m??32878.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1917:30+202m??32878.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#30/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+2318:15+231m??32933.070401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+2418:35+251m??32955.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+2019:20+213m??32998.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+2720:20+285m??33058.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+2821:05+282m??33108.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#35/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+3021:45+301m??33156.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+11-??33159.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site