Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:28:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KNE- Dep 23.08, JTJ 15.00, Travel time 37 Hrs, Buffer JTJ 2:30 hrs. JTJ- Dep 17:35 CBE Arr 22:15; Total Travel time 44 hrs. Ticket Availability Exellent.

21566/Σ Kamakhya Coimbatore Ac Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NJP TVC AC EXPRESS  Aug 12 2015 (15:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 3158 km  1 xfers
#1. 12552/Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 58m Distance: 2878 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 32m
#2. 12679/Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 280 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
Arrives @ 22:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 10 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express/12552
#1%--%KYQ»Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)»  -14:00+10??10.04952mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#2%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2314:52+262m??141.04558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
14 intermediate stations02:26109.0
#3%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:18+817:20+132m??1150.08259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#4%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+342m??1257.03848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#5!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  19:10+2619:12+292m??1275.04848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:38126.0
#6%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2622:05+3015m??1401.079114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.0
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:11+4023:13+412m??1488.06953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#8%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  00:03+4100:05+412m??2546.04738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  02:00+2602:15+2515m??2636.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#10/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  04:45+2604:50+265m??2760.04341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#11/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶07:35+2408:00+1925m??2878.05176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#12/==/ASN•Asansol Junction (7 PFs)•  08:50+1509:05+1515m??2920.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#13/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+1910:05+195m??2961.071191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#14/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+1710:52+182m??21014.09090mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:08103.0
#15/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:02+282m??21117.03952mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#16/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:36+3212:38+342m??21139.08647mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:18112.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:56+613:58+62m??21251.08320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:09178.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:07+1:1716:09+1:182m??21429.04728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+1:2816:50+1:285m??21457.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+1:2817:35+1:3315m??21476.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:13+1:5619:15+1:582m??21623.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations02:45217.0
#22/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2122:10+2:2110m??21840.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:54193.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  01:04+2:2301:05+2:241m??32033.05817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
39 intermediate stations03:25200.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2:2104:45+2:2015m??32233.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:05294.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+2:2408:52+2:242m??32527.05819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:23137.0
#26/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)11:15+2:1611:40+2:1725m??32664.0748mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+2:2913:30+2:265m??32794.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+2:0615:00+2:062m??32878.046404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central-Coimbatore Intercity Express/12679 - Buffer: 2h 32m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#29/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+1217:30+122m??32878.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#30/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  18:14+1718:15+171m??32932.071401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31/==/BQIBommidi  18:34+1818:35+191m??32955.062427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:17+1319:20+143m??32998.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1920:20+195m??33058.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+172m??33108.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#35/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  21:44+2221:45+221m??33155.06433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#36/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  22:15+3-??33158.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site