Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:53:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO HYB

21569/Σ sitamarhi-Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 12 2015 (19:47)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 57m  27 halts  Distance: 2077 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: -155m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ SMI/Sitamarhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 18m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 41h 57m Distance: 2077 km
Departs @ 05:18
Platform# ???
S      
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 27 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|--|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  -02:35+43??10.07669mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 5h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#2%--%SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  05:13+705:18+85m??10.07569mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38+1405:40+142m??125.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#4%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14+506:16+82m??145.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#5%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1107:00+1410m??168.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#6!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-1308:25+595m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+3909:35+4720m??1156.03248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+4812:35+1:135m??1248.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:2913:12+1:285m??1292.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:2413:42+1:365m??1322.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+1:4814:28+1:482m??1378.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:2916:18+1:325m??1441.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1750.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+5718:45+5710m??1491.050246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+4919:50+532m??1543.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+4821:25+5015m??1603.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#16/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+5300:45+5510m??2775.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+5302:20+545m??2876.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4805:40+5515m??21080.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+1:0207:25+1:0410m??21191.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#20/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+4208:30+445m??21228.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+5310:57+1:042m??21363.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4413:50+4410m??21493.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4916:16+483m??21688.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+3117:15+3315m??21701.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+1:0118:00+1:021m??21771.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0918:45+1:091m??21830.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25106.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:4620:12+1:462m??21936.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+2:1122:50+2:0910m??22068.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+40-??22077.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.