Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:18:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO HYB

21569/Σ sitamarhi-Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 12 2015 (7:47PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 57m  26 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: -155m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ SMI/Sitamarhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 18m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 41h 57m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 05:18
Platform# ???
S      
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  -02:35+40??10.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 5h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#2|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  05:13+1405:18+145m??10.07566mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38+2105:40+222m??125.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#4|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14+2106:16+212m??145.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1407:00+1610m??168.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#6!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-708:25+45m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:15+3609:35+3720m??1156.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
27 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+1312:35+275m??1248.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+3913:12+395m??1293.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+4313:42+415m??1322.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+4114:28+412m??1378.036183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+3216:18+415m??1441.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1754.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+918:45+1210m??1495.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+219:50+102m??1547.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+621:25+1015m??1607.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1610m??2781.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30100.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1102:20+145m??2881.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05205.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1405:40+2415m??21086.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35110.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5407:25+1:0710m??21196.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+5308:30+545m??21240.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25134.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+3910:57+392m??21374.048318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+2813:50+2610m??21505.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23194.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+4016:16+393m??21699.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1117:15+1415m??21713.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+3418:00+341m??21783.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+3918:45+401m??21841.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+5520:12+542m??21948.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+3022:50+2910m??22080.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+19-??22089.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site