Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 15:07:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO HYB

21569/Σ sitamarhi-Hyderabad Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 12 2015 (19:47)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 57m  26 halts  Distance: 2090 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: -155m Distance: 0 km
xfer @ SMI/Sitamarhi Junction  Buffer: 5h 18m
#2. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Travel Time: 41h 57m Distance: 2089 km
Departs @ 05:18
Platform# ???
S      
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 23:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 26 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  -02:35+0??10.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006 - Buffer: 5h 18m
0 intermediate stations02:380.0
#2|--|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  05:13+5305:18+545m??10.07670mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#3|--|JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38+1:0505:40+1:052m??125.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#4|--|KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14+5906:16+1:002m??145.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#5|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:0407:00+1:0710m??168.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#6!==!SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20+4208:25+465m??1105.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#7/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15+1:3109:35+1:4120m??1156.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5593.0
#8/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30+3212:35+455m??1249.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07+1:1713:12+1:235m??1293.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37+1:2713:42+1:325m??1322.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2614:28+1:322m??1379.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#12/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13+1:2216:18+1:265m??1442.023236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:1753.0
#13/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35+1:4818:45+1:5110m??1495.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#14/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:3819:50+1:432m??1548.045256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#15/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+1:3421:25+1:4015m??1607.055635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10174.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35+1:3000:45+1:3510m??2781.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:3102:20+1:385m??2882.066235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#18/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3505:40+4715m??21086.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#19/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  07:15+5207:25+5210m??21197.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#20|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:25+3708:30+395m??21240.056300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations02:25135.0
#21/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+4310:57+392m??21375.048319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:43130.0
#22/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:4113:50+1:4110m??21505.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:23195.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:13+2:2716:16+2:263m??21700.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+1:3117:15+1:3215m??21714.095185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4470.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  17:59+5418:00+561m??21784.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#26/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0518:45+1:051m??21842.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#27/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:12+1:222m??21949.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:40+3922:50+3610m??22080.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  23:15+21-??22090.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site