Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 17:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 17:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain

21572/Σ Sitamarhi Janaki Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 12 2015 (8:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1045 km  1 xfers
#1. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ RXL/Raxaul Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 55548/Raxaul - Sitamarhi Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI

1 xfers. 9 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express/15274
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+5??10.022219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+717:35+72m??17.047209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+1017:46+92m??114.024209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+518:05+82m??120.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#5/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+3218:33+332m??146.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3218:52+332m??157.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+4119:16+432m??187.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+4319:38+452m??1108.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+4920:02+502m??1131.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4421:00+4910m??1161.058197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11/==/RMU•Rampur Junction (3 PFs)•  21:28+1:0021:30+1:022m??1188.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+2123:47+245m??1251.077174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  00:15+3100:17+322m??2287.055163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:55+2600:57+282m??2322.0-157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:018.0
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  00:58+3101:00+322m??2330.053157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#16%--%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+215m??2409.011140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17%--%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  03:00+3003:10+3310m??2413.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18/--/BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  03:42+4603:44+462m??2447.073133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19/--/MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  04:05+5104:07+512m??2473.060129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20/--/TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  04:23+5304:25+542m??2489.043124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21/--/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+4605:00+495m??2510.054120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  05:18+5205:20+562m??2526.0104112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#23/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  05:30+5905:40+5910m??2543.043109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+5306:30+5510m??2572.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  06:54+1:0106:56+1:022m??2600.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:10+1:0507:12+1:092m??2614.067103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:26+1:1207:28+1:142m??2630.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:55+1:1908:00+1:195m??2661.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:33+1:1008:35+1:122m??2690.02084mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1710:30+2015m??2724.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#31|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+3511:01+362m??2743.03286mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#32|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+2111:44+266m??2763.06489mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+2612:00+272m??2778.07092mNERGhughli Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#34|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+3112:12+322m??2789.03799mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#35|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  12:35+2112:37+232m??2804.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#36|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+1912:55+242m??2810.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+2813:31+275m??2833.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+3413:48+352m??2850.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+3614:00+372m??2858.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+3814:25+405m??2874.05489mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41|--|CAIChanpatia  14:47+4014:49+432m??2894.04280mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+4515:15+482m??2910.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#43|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+5115:23+522m??2920.05576mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+5115:42+505m??2933.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+5415:57+552m??2948.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+23-??2962.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Raxaul - Sitamarhi Passenger (UnReserved)/55548
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:30-??2962.03087mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#48|--|ADXAdapur (1 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??2974.03283mECRDistt: East Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#49|--|CAOChauradano (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??2986.03179mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#50|--|GRHGhorasahan (2 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??2997.02982mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#51|--|KWCKundwa Chainpur (1 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21005.03278mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#52|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??21015.05277mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53|--|DAGDhang (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21024.03375mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#54|--|MMDLMohini Mandal Halt (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??21029.03872mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#55|--|RIGARiga (2 PFs)  19:55-19:57-2m??21035.02972mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#56|--|TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt (1 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??21039.01870mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#57|==|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:25--??21045.0-66mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site