Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:43:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:43:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
DLI TO SMI

21572/Σ Sitamarhi Janaki Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 12 2015 (20:36)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 1045 km  1 xfers
#1. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ RXL/Raxaul Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 55548/Raxaul - Sitamarhi Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 55m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 17:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 9 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Satyagraha Express/15274
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -17:15+5??10.022218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#2/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  17:33+617:35+62m??17.047210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  17:44+917:46+92m??114.024209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#4/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  18:03+418:05+42m??120.059216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#5/==/PKWPilkhua (3 PFs)  18:31+3418:33+342m??146.040217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3218:52+332m??157.082216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7/==/GMSGarhmuktesar (3 PFs)  19:14+4219:16+452m??187.062220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#8/==/GJLGajraula Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+4819:38+492m??1108.062213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#9/==/AMROAmroha (3 PFs)  20:00+5020:02+512m??1131.038216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+4021:00+4810m??1161.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#11/==/RMU•Rampur Junction (3 PFs)•  21:28+1:0321:30+1:052m??1188.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:1263.0
#12/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:42+1223:47+165m??1251.077174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#13/==/BLPUBilpur (2 PFs)  00:15+2300:17+252m??2287.055163mNRFatehganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  00:55+2100:57+232m??2322.042157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  01:08+2301:10+242m??2330.059157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#16%==%SPCSitapur City Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1902:35+215m??2409.011140mNRSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#17%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. (2 PFs)  03:00+3403:10+3510m??2413.064142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#18%==%BVNBiswan (1 PFs)  03:42+4703:44+482m??2447.073133mNERBiswan, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#19%==%MMBMahmudabad Avadh (1 PFs)  04:05+5404:07+542m??2473.060129mNERMahmudabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#20%==%TSFTahsil Fatehpur (1 PFs)  04:23+5604:25+572m??2489.043124mNERFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#21%==%BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+5305:00+585m??2510.054120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#22/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  05:18+1:0805:20+1:112m??2526.0104111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#23/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  05:30+1:2405:40+1:1810m??2543.043109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+1:1806:30+1:1510m??2572.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#25/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  06:54+1:1806:56+1:202m??2600.060104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:10+1:2107:12+1:232m??2614.067103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#27/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:26+1:2607:28+1:312m??2630.06899mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#28/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:55+1:3408:00+1:345m??2661.05491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#29/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  08:33+1:2908:35+1:292m??2690.02083mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4034.0
#30/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+3910:30+4315m??2724.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#31|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0011:01+1:012m??2743.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#32|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+5011:44+506m??2763.06489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#33|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+5212:00+522m??2778.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+5512:12+552m??2790.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#35|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  12:35+4712:37+482m??2804.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#36|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+4112:55+492m??2810.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#37|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+5513:31+545m??2833.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#38|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+1:0313:48+1:042m??2850.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+1:0714:00+1:082m??2858.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#40|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+1:1514:25+1:185m??2874.05488mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41|--|CAIChanpatia  14:47+1:2114:49+1:222m??2894.04281mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#42|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+1:2315:15+1:272m??2911.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#43|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+1:3215:23+1:342m??2920.05577mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#44|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+1:3315:42+1:335m??2933.06974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#45|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+1:4115:57+1:442m??2948.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#46|--|RXLRaxaul Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:11-??2962.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Raxaul - Sitamarhi Passenger (UnReserved)/55548
0 intermediate stations0.0
#47|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:30-??2962.03087mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#48|--|ADXAdapur (1 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??2974.03283mECRDistt: East Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#49|--|CAOChauradano (2 PFs)  18:18-18:20-2m??2986.03280mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#50|--|GRHGhorasahan (2 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??2997.03082mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#51|--|KWCKundwa Chainpur (1 PFs)  19:00-19:02-2m??21005.03180mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#52|--|BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  19:21-19:23-2m??21015.05277mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#53|--|DAGDhang (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21024.03275mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#54|--|MMDLMohini Mandal Halt (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??21029.03873mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#55|--|RIGARiga (2 PFs)  19:55-19:57-2m??21035.03172mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#56|--|TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt (1 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??21039.01768mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#57|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:25--??21045.0-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site