Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTING TRAIN

21576/Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI FAST PASSENGER ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IBRAHIM  Aug 12 2015 (10:41PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 472 km  1 xfers
#1. 56268/Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 168 km
xfer @ ASK/Arsikere Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 56909/KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 304 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL


1 xfers. 34 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru Arsikere Passenger (UnReserved)/56268
#1|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:20+1??10.045763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#2|--|BLGABelagula (1 PFs)  18:34+618:35+61m??111.045751mSWRBelagula, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3|--|KJSKrishnarajasagar (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??114.063773mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|KLYHKallur Yadahalli (1 PFs)  18:47-18:48-1m??121.040770mSWRMandya Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|STESagarkatte (2 PFs)  18:54+718:55+121m??125.040752mSWRSagarkatte, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|DOYDornahalli (1 PFs)  19:02+019:03+01m??129.052759mSWRDornahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  19:09+1119:11+112m??135.0149791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#8|--|HPAHampapura (1 PFs)  19:13-19:14-1m??140.056766mSWRHampapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|ARNHArjunahalli (1 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??145.033775mSWRArjunahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#10|--|HAHHosa Agrahara (1 PFs)  19:30+1419:31+141m??150.037787mSWRHosa Agrahara, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#11|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  19:42+1319:43+211m??157.044797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|BRBLBirahalli  19:49-19:50-1m??161.012798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:398.0
#13|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  20:29-920:30+61m??169.0100810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#14|--|SRVNSravanur (1 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??179.042841mSWRSravanur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15|--|ANCAnnechakanahali (1 PFs)  20:42-20:43-1m??183.029880mSWRAnnechakanahali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#16|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  20:56+420:58+52m??189.061841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17|--|MVCMavinkere (1 PFs)  21:09+721:10+71m??1100.070855mSWRMavinkere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#18|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  21:28+1021:30+112m??1121.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#19|--|BGPABageshapura (1 PFs)  21:49+1421:50+141m??1142.063980mSWRHassan dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|HHTHabanghata (2 PFs)  22:04+1422:05+141m??1157.026878mSWRHabanghata, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#21|--|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+4-??1168.0-816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru City-Hubballi Passenger/56909 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#22!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  01:55+1702:00+215m??2168.062816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??2207.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??2213.045802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#25|==|AJPAjjampur (2 PFs)  03:19+1703:20+181m??2231.071752mSWRAjjampur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26|==|SHVShivani (2 PFs)  03:29+2303:30+231m??2242.060779mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#27|==|HSDHosdurga Road (1 PFs)  03:40+2603:41+261m??2252.029765mSWRChitradurga Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#28|==|RGIRamgiri (2 PFs)  04:01+2004:02+201m??2262.057713mSWRShivani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29|==|HLKHolalkere (2 PFs)  04:13+2304:14+231m??2272.016663mSWRNational Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#30|==|JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  04:50+305:00+1710m??2282.025677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4418.0
#31!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  05:44-05:45-1m??2300.055646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2308.043633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#33!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m??2328.031597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#34!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  06:50-06:55-5m??2341.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  07:07-07:08-1m??2351.050574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#36!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??2364.041583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  07:37-07:38-1m??2372.047589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  07:51-07:52-1m??2383.038632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#39!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??2397.047558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??2404.069550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#41!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2408.062541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  08:38-08:39-1m??2417.051584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#43|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??2425.063621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#44|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  09:01-09:02-1m??2437.056689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#45|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2448.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#46|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  09:24-09:25-1m??2456.019636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5016.0
#47|--|UBL•Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)•  10:15--??2472.0-640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site