Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 10:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi Secunderabad Link

21577/Σ Delhi Secunderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 12 2015 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  38 halts  Distance: 2474 km  1 xfers
#1. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1543 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 22m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 931 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+7??10.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+1:0909:15+1:105m??1195.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:17+1:2311:22+1:235m??1313.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+1:4913:00+1:5210m??1411.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2:5017:35+2:4810m??1702.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:45390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2:4700:30+2:4510m??21092.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:52194.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+2:3103:24+2:312m??21286.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:4204:50+1:4410m??21300.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2:0405:31+2:032m??21370.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+2:0806:25+2:072m??21442.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+2:1706:38+2:172m??21460.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+2:2407:50+2:242m??21543.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4508:10+462m??21543.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4108:40+432m??21553.045291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+1311:45+2310m??21685.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+211:57+22m??21690.064529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42109.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+5013:40+501m??21799.080458mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+571m??21833.019420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-616:10+55m??21870.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+1016:21+91m??21880.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+213m??21907.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+3018:55+3510m??22020.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1722:30+1610m??22207.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1523:50+225m??22282.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2400:55+252m??32346.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m??32374.05458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5246.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2602:40+243m??32420.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m??32440.06610mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+003:25+03m??32465.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+10-??32474.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site