Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:31:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Delhi Secunderabad Link

21577/Σ Delhi Secunderabad Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Aug 12 2015 (22:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  39 halts  Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
#1. 22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 23m Distance: 1544 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 22m
#2. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 39 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22416
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:25+0??10.071216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:45195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  09:10+3309:15+335m??1195.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:02118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:17+2511:22+275m??1313.066213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2898.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+4513:00+4710m??1411.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:25291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+1:2717:35+1:2810m??1702.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:45390.0
#6/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1:4800:30+1:4910m??21092.068315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:52195.0
#7/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  03:22+1:2303:24+1:232m??21287.011194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1614.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+3604:50+3910m??21301.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#9/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  05:29+1:0505:31+1:042m??21371.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#10/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:23+1:1006:25+1:102m??21443.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  06:36+1:1806:38+1:172m??21460.072230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:48+1:2707:50+1:272m??21544.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Konark Express/11020 - Buffer: 22m
0 intermediate stations00:180.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:08+4408:10+452m??21544.022271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#14/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+3808:40+412m??21554.045290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:55132.0
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:35+711:45+1810m??21686.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:105.0
#16/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:55+411:57+42m??21691.065530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
21 intermediate stations01:42109.0
#17/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  13:39+4913:40+491m??21800.080457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:06+571m??21834.019421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:5937.0
#19/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  16:05-816:10+45m??21871.061432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)T16:20+916:21+81m??21881.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#21%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:42+1216:45+213m??21907.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#22|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  18:45+2918:55+3310m??22020.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:25187.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+1822:30+1710m??22207.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#24/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1423:50+225m??22283.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#25/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:53+2500:55+262m??32346.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#26/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+352m??32374.05455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5247.0
#27/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+223m??32421.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#28/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:57+003:00+03m??32439.06610mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#29/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:22+103:25+13m??32463.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#30/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:55+7-??32472.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site