Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:01:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 13:01:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Jammutawi via Guna Shivpuri

2158/Σ Indore Jammutawi via Guna Shivpuri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:03)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1513 km  2 xfers
#1. 11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 639 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)/11125
#1/==/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:41+1620:43+162m??139.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45+122:10+825m??179.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-1323:17+02m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+162m??1148.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+2000:50+202m??2237.054422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+245m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2503:10+2710m??2334.064477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#9|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:50+285m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#10|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+7-??2561.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:4208:25+1:415m??2561.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+1:4810:25+1:515m??2679.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+2:0011:15+2:013m??2733.071182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+1:5812:51+1:591m??2846.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+1:5713:23+1:572m??2867.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+1:59-??2874.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+4??2874.031219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+102m??2894.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??2900.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??2912.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2617:08+272m??2922.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2717:32+292m??2942.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+3217:39+332m??2946.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#24/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2618:18+272m??2975.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2718:41+292m??2997.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2819:05+292m??21021.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3120:10+3610m??21055.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+5020:38+502m??21086.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+5020:46+502m??21091.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4221:45+3910m??21136.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4022:00+402m??21144.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4022:18+402m??21164.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#33/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3422:47+342m??21190.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+392m??21208.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5323:43+532m??21243.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5300:10+598m??31250.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:0600:41+1:062m??31286.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#38/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+1:0101:10+1:015m??31302.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#39%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:1201:57+1:142m??31359.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1502:16+1:162m??31374.049257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0703:10+1:075m??31414.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+1:1403:40+1:142m??31437.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#43/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+1:1204:15+1:122m??31471.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+1:0804:28+1:092m??31481.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+42-??31513.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site