Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 13:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Jammutawi via Guna Shivpuri

2158/Σ Indore Jammutawi via Guna Shivpuri ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  Jan 20 2012 (2:03AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1514 km  2 xfers
#1. 11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT

2 xfers. 27 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)/11125
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+0??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:41+1420:43+152m??139.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45+222:10+725m??179.038493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-1323:17+02m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+1323:35+142m??1148.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+2200:50+232m??2237.054422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1902:20+255m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#8%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1703:10+2210m??2334.064477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:35103.0
#9|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+1704:50+215m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#10|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+11-??2561.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#11/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0908:25+1:085m??2561.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+5810:25+1:015m??2679.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#13/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+1:0211:15+1:023m??2733.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+5312:51+531m??2846.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+5013:23+502m??2867.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#16/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+49-??2874.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??2874.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+816:32+82m??2894.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??2900.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#20/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2216:55+222m??2912.055221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2317:08+232m??2922.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#22/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2417:32+252m??2942.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#23/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2917:39+292m??2946.047229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#24/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2118:18+232m??2975.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2618:41+262m??2997.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#26%==%DBDDeoband (2 PFs)  19:03+2719:05+282m??21021.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3920:10+3910m??21055.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#28/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+4620:38+462m??21086.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+4720:46+472m??21091.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#30/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4121:45+3910m??21136.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+4122:00+422m??21144.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+432m??21164.057272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#33/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+3722:47+372m??21190.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#34/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+3923:02+412m??21208.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#35/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??21243.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#36/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+5200:10+1:038m??31250.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#37/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+1:1200:41+1:122m??31286.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#38/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1:0301:10+1:035m??31302.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#39/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+1:0701:57+1:072m??31360.053252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#40/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:072m??31375.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#41/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+5903:10+585m??31415.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+5803:40+572m??31438.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#43/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+5204:15+522m??31472.050370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+4904:28+492m??31482.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+30-??31514.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site