Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:43:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 17:43:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Indore Jammutawi via Guna Shivpuri

2158/Σ Indore Jammutawi via Guna Shivpuri ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:03)
91
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 1514 km  2 xfers
#1. 11125/Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 561 km
xfer @ GWL/Gwalior Junction  Buffer: 38m
#2. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 5m
#3. 14645/Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 05:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


2 xfers. 27 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Gwalior Express (PT)/11125
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -20:05+7??10.068553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  20:39+2420:41+242m??139.038541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)21:45+822:10+1725m??179.038492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  23:15-523:17+72m??1121.0104513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1627.0
#5|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  23:33+2223:35+222m??1148.073453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1389.0
#6|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  00:48+2600:50+272m??2237.054422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#7|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  02:15+2302:20+245m??2314.031415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#8/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1903:10+2310m??2335.068477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#9|--|BDWSBadarwas (1 PFs)03:53+3903:55+472m??2384.064452mWCRBadarwas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#10|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  04:45+2604:50+275m??2437.042478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:57124.0
#11|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:47+0-??2561.0-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12625 - Buffer: 38m
0 intermediate stations08:200.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1:0208:25+1:015m??2561.062213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:20+3610:25+385m??2679.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#14/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:12+4111:15+423m??2733.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#15/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:50+2912:51+311m??2846.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:21+3213:23+332m??2867.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:45+35-??2874.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Shalimar Express/14645
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:50+2??2874.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#19/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:32+112m??2894.044216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  16:40+1116:42+102m??2900.064216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#21/==/MUDMuradnagar (2 PFs)  16:53+2416:55+242m??2912.055221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  17:06+2517:08+252m??2922.053222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+2517:32+252m??2942.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#24/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  17:37+2817:39+282m??2946.047229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:18+242m??2975.063242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  18:39+2418:41+252m??2997.066247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#27%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  19:03+2219:05+232m??21021.037256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#28/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+2720:10+2810m??21055.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#29/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  20:36+3120:38+312m??21086.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+322m??21091.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#31/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3121:45+2810m??21136.036276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#32/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:58+2822:00+282m??21144.076272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+2722:18+272m??21164.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#34/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2022:47+202m??21190.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#35/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  23:00+2323:02+232m??21208.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#36/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  23:41+4223:43+422m??21243.023254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+4100:10+458m??31250.074249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#38/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:41+532m??31286.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#39/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)01:05+4801:10+485m??31302.077239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#40/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  01:55+5301:57+532m??31360.054252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#41/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  02:14+5202:16+522m??31375.049256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#42/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  03:05+4103:10+415m??31415.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#43%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  03:38+4303:40+432m??31438.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#44/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  04:13+4004:15+402m??31472.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  04:26+3804:28+382m??31482.034365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:5732.0
#46/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  05:25+16-??31514.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.