Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:50:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO ASR

21581/Σ Janmbhoomi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  49 halts  Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+2:51??10.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+3:1502:55+3:152m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+2:3904:50+3:0730m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0705:35+1:105m??165.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+1:0606:35+1:102m??1119.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+1:1206:50+1:125m??1124.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+1:1407:11+1:151m??1148.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+5508:45+5410m??1178.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:2909:35+1:295m??1240.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:3710:40+1:401m??1309.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:40+1:1220m??1358.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1713:20+1:191m??1392.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+1:2413:50+1:245m??1422.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+1:2414:46+1:242m??1482.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+1:2715:20+1:295m??1510.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:4016:55+1:422m??1599.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:4717:55+1:4115m??1628.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:2719:15+1:282m??1682.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:5420:00+1:5910m??1700.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+2:3221:38+2:362m??1839.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:5222:31+2:552m??1914.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:5623:15+2:585m??1931.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+3:1923:51+3:211m??1979.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+3:3700:20+3:365m??21009.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#25/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+3:3100:52+3:312m??21053.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:4602:07+3:462m??21115.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+3:4502:26+3:452m??21129.016209mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+3:5503:25+3:4835m??21136.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+4:0404:09+4:072m??21179.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+4:0804:53+4:082m??21224.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+4:0605:21+4:072m??21258.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+4:1405:51+4:152m??21292.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:0607:00+4:0610m??21334.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+4:1507:26+4:152m??21362.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+4:1407:50+4:152m??21387.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+4:2008:05+4:212m??21405.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:1309:30+4:1910m??21447.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+4:2309:45+4:232m??21461.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4:3210:05+4:342m??21483.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+4:3110:40+4:2610m??21504.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+4:3011:15+4:302m??21540.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+3:39-??21583.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site