Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO ASR

21581/Σ Janmbhoomi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  49 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+1:59??10.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+2:2002:55+2:232m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+1:1604:50+1:4230m??164.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+2:3305:30+2:365m??164.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)06:29+3:0506:30+3:111m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+3:1806:45+3:185m??1123.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+3:1607:18+3:171m??1147.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1730.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:5808:45+2:5810m??1177.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+3:2009:35+3:125m??1239.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+3:1710:40+3:211m??1308.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+3:1112:40+3:0720m??1357.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3:0813:20+3:101m??1391.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+3:1113:50+3:115m??1421.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+3:1314:46+3:182m??1481.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+3:2015:20+3:215m??1509.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3:3916:55+3:402m??1598.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+3:4418:25+3:2735m??1627.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+4:2919:15+4:332m??1681.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4:2020:00+4:1710m??1699.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+5:2521:38+5:302m??1838.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+5:3722:31+5:392m??1913.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5:1223:15+5:095m??1930.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+5:2623:51+5:281m??1978.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+4:5000:20+4:495m??21008.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+6:0700:52+6:072m??21051.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4:3902:07+4:412m??21114.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+5:1602:26+5:162m??21128.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+4:5903:25+4:4335m??21134.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+5:0704:09+5:121m??21178.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+5:0504:53+5:052m??21223.076235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+5:0705:21+5:201m??21257.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+5:2405:51+5:242m??21291.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:5907:00+4:5910m??21332.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+5:3007:26+5:312m??21360.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+5:3107:50+5:322m??21386.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+5:2608:05+5:272m??21404.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:5109:30+5:0910m??21446.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+5:2409:45+5:251m??21460.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+5:2810:05+5:291m??21482.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5:1710:40+5:1210m??21503.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+5:0811:15+5:091m??21539.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+5:04-??21582.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site