Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:11:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:11:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO ASR

21581/Σ Janmbhoomi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  49 halts  Distance: 1583 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 292 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+42??10.07769mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+5102:55+512m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+4704:50+5030m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??165.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#5/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+472m??1119.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+4806:50+475m??1124.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+5207:11+531m??1148.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2508:45+2410m??1178.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+4509:35+455m??1240.06569mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+4710:40+511m??1309.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+3612:40+3220m??1358.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+3713:20+381m??1392.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+4313:50+435m??1422.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4714:46+472m??1482.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+5215:20+525m??1510.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+1:0716:55+1:072m??1599.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+1:1817:55+1:1515m??1628.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+1:0919:15+1:092m??1682.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+1:2520:00+1:2810m??1700.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:5921:38+2:012m??1839.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+2:1722:31+2:182m??1914.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:0723:15+2:095m??1931.082166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+2:2423:51+2:261m??1979.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+2:3400:20+2:345m??21009.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2:4500:52+2:452m??21052.052199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:4802:07+2:482m??21115.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:5502:26+2:552m??21129.016210mNRDelhi 110032, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:5203:25+2:4535m??21135.062219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:07+3:0404:09+3:062m??21179.065227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+3:0604:53+3:062m??21224.079235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+3:0405:21+3:052m??21258.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:5305:51+2:532m??21292.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+3:0207:00+3:0010m??21333.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:5807:26+2:582m??21361.069274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:5107:50+2:512m??21387.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:4808:05+2:472m??21405.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:5809:30+3:0310m??21447.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+3:1309:45+3:132m??21461.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3:1610:05+3:182m??21483.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+3:1710:40+3:1210m??21504.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+3:0911:15+3:082m??21540.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:17-??21583.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site