Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:50:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO ASR

21581/Σ Janmbhoomi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:23AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 10m  49 halts  Distance: 1582 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 15m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+40??10.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+4802:55+482m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+3304:50+4430m??164.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:25+5205:30+545m??164.05557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)06:29+1:0306:30+1:061m??1118.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:45+1:085m??1123.04456mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:17+1:0107:18+1:021m??1147.02459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1730.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  08:35+4108:45+4210m??1177.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1:0209:35+1:025m??1239.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+1:0010:40+1:031m??1308.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)12:20+4112:40+3920m??1357.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+4113:20+431m??1391.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  13:45+4613:50+465m??1421.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+4214:46+432m??1481.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+465m??1509.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+5516:55+552m??1598.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)17:50+1:0118:25+5635m??1627.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+3619:15+372m??1681.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+4620:00+4710m??1699.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+1:0621:38+1:082m??1838.089153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+1:1822:31+1:192m??1913.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:0623:15+1:065m??1930.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:2123:51+1:231m??1978.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+1:2600:20+1:245m??21008.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1:3000:52+1:302m??21051.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2:0902:07+2:102m??21114.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+2:1102:26+2:102m??21128.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+2:1503:25+2:1035m??21134.060219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:08+2:2304:09+2:261m??21178.065232mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+2:2104:53+2:212m??21223.076235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:20+2:2305:21+2:271m??21257.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+2:2805:51+2:312m??21291.043259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+2:2507:00+2:2510m??21332.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+2:2907:26+2:292m??21360.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+2:3007:50+2:322m??21386.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+2:3408:05+2:342m??21404.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+2:2809:30+2:4410m??21446.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:44+2:5509:45+2:551m??21460.071243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:04+2:5910:05+3:011m??21482.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+2:5310:40+2:4810m??21503.064239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:14+2:4611:15+2:471m??21539.028237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+2:07-??21582.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site