Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO ASR

21581/Σ Janmbhoomi Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:23)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 82h 10m  49 halts  Distance: 2713 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 15707/Amrapali Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1518 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 12:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 49 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+0310.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m0123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+004:50+030m3165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Amrapali Express (PT)/15707 - Buffer: 14m
228 intermediate stations00:401130.0
#4/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:5705:35+1:595m331195.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#5%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:33+2:0706:35+2:122m131249.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#6/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+2:1706:50+2:175m331254.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#7/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:10+2:1707:11+2:181m131278.02259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2430.0
#8/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  08:35+2:0308:45+2:0310m331308.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#9/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2:3909:35+2:315m331370.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  10:39+2:3310:40+2:371m031439.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#11/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:20+2:2912:40+2:2820m531488.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#12/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  13:19+2:3313:20+2:341m131522.07183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#13/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  13:45+2:3813:50+2:395m131552.06791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#14/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  14:44+2:4014:46+2:442m231612.058104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#15/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  15:15+2:4415:20+2:465m131640.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3389.0
#16/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+2:5816:55+3:002m231729.038123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:40+2:5617:55+2:4715m431758.042124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1854.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  19:13+2:5519:15+2:572m031812.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:50+3:1720:00+3:1810m731830.087129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:36+3:4621:38+3:512m231969.089154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5175.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  22:29+3:5622:31+3:592m332044.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3917.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+4:0123:15+4:075m232061.082166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#23/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+4:0923:51+4:111m032109.076183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+4:2600:20+4:255m342139.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#25/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+4:2400:52+4:242m042182.052200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#26/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4:2302:07+4:242m342245.049216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#27/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  02:24+4:3902:26+4:392m242259.016209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  02:50+4:4203:25+4:3135m1042265.062219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#29/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  04:07+4:5704:09+5:002m042309.065232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#30/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:51+5:0004:53+5:002m342354.079236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#31/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  05:19+4:5305:21+5:042m242388.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  05:49+5:1005:51+5:112m142422.043259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5941.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  06:50+4:5607:00+4:5610m742463.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#34/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  07:24+5:1707:26+5:192m142491.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#35/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:48+5:1807:50+5:192m142517.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#36/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:03+5:1308:05+5:132m142535.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#37/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:20+4:5409:30+5:1610m242577.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+5:3009:45+5:312m242591.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+5:3310:05+5:352m242613.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:30+5:3310:40+5:2810m142634.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#41/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  11:13+5:3311:15+5:272m142670.028236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#42/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:45+4:38-342713.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site