Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:08:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:08:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO BDTS

21582/Σ SITAMARHI Bandra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:28)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  80 halts  Distance: 2220 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 80 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+3:02??10.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+3:3002:55+3:302m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+2:2704:50+2:5630m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#4|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+2:39??165.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+3:1506:25+3:172m??191.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+3:2906:38+3:312m??1104.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+3:3606:48+3:402m??1113.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#8|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+3:2607:48+3:315m??1145.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#9|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+3:4808:07+3:522m??1166.07674mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+3:4808:27+3:512m??1188.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#11|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+4:2809:10+4:295m??1225.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+4:2709:26+4:272m??1241.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+4:2810:05+4:285m??1266.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#14|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+4:2210:50+4:222m??1289.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+4:2511:01+4:262m??1295.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+4:3611:17+4:372m??1309.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+4:2911:46+4:305m??1336.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#18|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+4:2112:22+4:203m??1356.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4:2913:20+4:3415m??1375.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#20/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+4:4313:50+4:462m??1392.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+4:4514:02+4:392m??1400.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+4:4014:14+4:402m??1409.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+4:4314:45+4:435m??1438.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#24/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+4:4015:19+4:432m??1469.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+4:4715:30+4:472m??1480.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+4:5115:35+4:552m??1485.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+4:5815:50+4:592m??1499.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5:0316:35+4:5815m??1527.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#29/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5:1117:00+5:142m??1555.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+5:1617:22+5:182m??1573.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+5:2417:42+5:302m??1589.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+5:2818:23+5:255m??1616.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#33/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+5:2119:04+5:222m??1636.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+5:2219:20+5:215m??1640.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#35/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+5:1519:43+5:152m??1647.08126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:375.0
#36/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:20+5:0120:55+4:4135m??1652.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+4:4621:50+4:471m??1706.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+5:0422:37+5:137m??1724.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+6:0023:42+6:192m??1807.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#40/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+6:0800:24+6:152m??2843.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+6:1100:48+6:232m??2863.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+7:0201:29+7:072m??2918.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+7:1202:02+7:182m??2938.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+6:5403:05+7:065m??2955.025166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#45/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+7:1004:10+7:1910m??2978.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+7:1804:24+7:142m??2980.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#47/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+7:1304:55+7:222m??21002.032172mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+7:1205:20+7:152m??21014.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+7:1705:36+7:202m??21028.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#50/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+6:4107:05+6:395m??21062.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#51/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+6:4607:27+6:492m??21095.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+6:5107:38+6:512m??21105.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#53/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+6:5108:10+6:525m??21140.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#54/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+6:5909:05+6:495m??21203.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+6:5409:31+6:552m??21240.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#56/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+6:5709:45+6:572m??21251.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+6:4610:55+6:535m??21311.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#58/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+6:4811:10+6:492m??21320.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#59/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+6:4911:55+6:502m??21373.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+6:5612:08+6:592m??21383.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+7:0012:22+7:012m??21395.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#62/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+6:5612:38+6:572m??21412.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#63/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+6:5312:58+6:432m??21434.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+6:5113:15+6:505m??21445.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#65/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+6:5013:30+6:522m??21458.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+7:0013:50+7:022m??21474.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#67/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+6:4714:35+6:482m??21496.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#68/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+6:3815:00+6:402m??21519.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#69/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+6:2915:47+6:332m??21537.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#70/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+6:3616:00+6:372m??21550.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#71/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+6:3816:50+6:3820m??21578.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#72/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+6:4717:28+6:482m??21623.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#73/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+6:4718:00+6:482m??21658.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#74/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+6:4818:26+6:482m??21692.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1473.0
#75/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+6:3219:42+6:322m??21765.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#76/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00+6:4320:01+6:441m??21788.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+6:4920:55+6:4910m??21838.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#78/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:02+6:2722:03+6:171m??21918.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#79/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:20+6:1923:25+6:205m??21968.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#80/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+6:1400:37+6:142m??32037.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#81/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+6:2000:59+6:212m??32063.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#82/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+6:0602:10+6:062m??32133.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#83/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:35+5:0203:40+4:595m??32202.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#84/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+5:3904:04+5:382m??32214.01214mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#85/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+5:53-??32220.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site