Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 23:56:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO BDTS

21582/Σ SITAMARHI Bandra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:28)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 0m  80 halts  Distance: 3350 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 65 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
 M W  S
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 04:35 +3 nights
Platform# 2
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 80 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+0310.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m0123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+004:50+030m3165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
179 intermediate stations19:101130.0
#4|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+4:25321195.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+4:5206:25+4:542m121221.07361mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+4:3406:38+4:352m121234.06465mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+4:4006:48+4:302m121243.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#8|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+4:5207:48+4:405m021275.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#9|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+4:4008:07+4:452m121296.07675mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+4:2208:27+4:412m121318.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#11|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+5:0009:10+5:175m021355.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+4:5609:26+5:142m021371.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+4:5510:05+5:135m021396.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#14|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+5:0510:50+5:052m021419.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  10:59+5:1111:01+5:132m021425.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+5:1411:17+5:152m021439.06699mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+5:1111:46+5:125m021466.03689mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#18|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+5:0212:22+5:023m021486.02786mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+4:5513:20+5:1715m921505.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#20/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+5:0613:50+5:302m021522.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+5:0714:02+5:172m021530.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+5:0014:14+5:182m021539.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+5:0114:45+5:205m121568.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#24/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+4:5815:19+5:192m121599.07699mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5:0515:30+5:242m021610.087100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#26/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+5:0915:35+5:322m121615.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+5:1715:50+5:402m221629.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#28/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+5:2816:35+5:4315m121657.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5:3817:00+5:422m021686.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#30/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+5:4417:22+5:462m021703.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+5:5417:42+5:582m021719.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+6:0118:23+5:585m021746.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#33/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+5:5519:04+6:172m121766.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+5:5419:20+6:135m121770.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#35/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+5:3219:43+5:552m021777.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#36/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)↵¶20:00+5:2720:55+5:2555m421782.069126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+5:5421:50+5:551m021836.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+5:3022:37+5:407m921854.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+6:3723:42+6:442m021937.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#40/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+6:2900:24+6:292m031973.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#41/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+6:2300:48+6:372m231993.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#42/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+7:3101:29+7:332m332048.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#43/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+7:3002:02+7:342m332068.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#44/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+6:4703:05+7:015m132085.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#45/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+6:5604:10+7:0510m132108.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#46/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+7:0504:24+6:542m032110.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#47/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+6:5504:55+7:112m132132.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#48/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+7:0105:20+7:042m032144.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#49/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+7:0605:36+7:082m032158.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#50/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+6:3907:05+7:115m032192.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#51/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+6:4407:27+7:222m032225.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#52/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+6:4207:38+7:202m032235.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#53/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+6:2908:10+7:035m232269.076269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#54/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+6:5809:05+7:215m032333.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+6:4909:31+6:502m132370.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#56/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+6:4409:45+6:442m032381.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#57/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+6:3810:55+6:445m432441.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#58/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+6:4011:10+6:402m232450.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#59/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+6:4011:55+6:412m032503.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#60/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+6:4112:08+6:442m132513.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+6:4612:22+6:482m032525.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#62/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+6:3812:38+6:402m032541.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#63/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+6:3612:58+6:142m132564.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#64/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+6:1413:15+6:125m132575.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#65/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+6:2413:30+6:252m032588.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#66/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+6:4513:50+6:472m132604.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#67/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+6:5814:35+6:592m132626.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#68/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+6:4615:00+7:322m032649.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#69/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+6:2715:47+7:052m032666.075469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#70/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+6:3416:00+7:112m032680.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#71/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+6:4116:50+7:1520m432708.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#72/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+6:4417:28+7:182m032753.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#73/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+6:4318:00+7:192m032788.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#74/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+6:5918:26+7:332m132821.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#75/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+6:3719:42+7:142m132895.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#76/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00+6:4320:01+7:191m032918.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+6:5520:55+7:3110m132968.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#78/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:02+6:2422:03+6:571m233048.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#79/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:20+6:2323:25+6:585m233098.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#80/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+7:0100:37+7:012m343167.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#81/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+6:3300:59+7:052m243193.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#82/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+6:1802:10+6:492m343263.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#83/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:35+5:2703:40+5:245m643332.03418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#84/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+5:5504:04+5:542m043344.01214mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#85/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+5:58-243350.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site