Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SMI TO BDTS

21582/Σ SITAMARHI Bandra Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by K  Aug 13 2015 (11:28AM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 0m  79 halts  Distance: 2219 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 64 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 19040/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 46h 35m Distance: 2155 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
S T T  
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 79 halts. 344 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+40??10.07666mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53+4802:55+482m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2541.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+3304:50+4430m??164.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Avadh Express (PT)/19040
0 intermediate stations19:100.0
#4|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:00+25??164.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#5|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  06:23+1:0206:25+1:022m??190.07362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#6|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0706:38+1:082m??1103.06564mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  06:46+1:1006:48+1:122m??1112.03566mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#8|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  07:43+5607:48+1:005m??1144.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#9|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  08:05+1:0408:07+1:042m??1165.07673mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  08:25+1:0908:27+1:102m??1187.05879mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#11|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  09:05+1:1109:10+1:125m??1224.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  09:24+1:1609:26+1:182m??1240.04597mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#13|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  10:00+1:1510:05+1:165m??1265.03194mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#14|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  10:48+1:1210:50+1:132m??1288.04496mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15|--|KZAKhada (1 PFs)  10:59+1:1411:01+1:162m??1294.06198mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1611:17+1:172m??1309.06699mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#17|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:41+1:2411:46+1:235m??1335.03689mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#18|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  12:19+1:0112:22+1:013m??1355.02786mNERGorakhpur Bypass, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:05+1:1013:20+1:1115m??1374.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#20/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1:1913:50+1:222m??1391.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#21/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1:2214:02+1:222m??1399.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1:2314:14+1:232m??1408.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#23/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+1:2414:45+1:245m??1437.05891mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#24/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:17+1:2515:19+1:252m??1468.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:33+1:3115:35+1:322m??1484.065103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:3315:50+1:342m??1498.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:3616:35+1:3315m??1526.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#28/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:4617:00+1:462m??1555.052109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#29/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:20+1:4917:22+1:492m??1572.054112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#30/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:5517:42+1:572m??1588.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#31/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:5818:23+1:575m??1615.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#32/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  19:02+1:3519:04+1:362m??1635.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#33/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:15+1:3819:20+1:375m??1639.018118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:217.0
#34/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:2219:43+1:232m??1646.018126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:175.0
#35/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:00+1:1820:55+5755m??1651.060126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:49+1:0621:50+1:071m??1705.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:3522:37+1:417m??1723.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#38/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+1:4023:42+1:472m??1806.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#39/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:3300:24+1:352m??2842.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+1:3800:48+1:472m??2862.085153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#41/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+1:5101:29+1:592m??2917.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#42/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+1:5402:02+2:022m??2937.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#43/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+1:2903:05+1:355m??2954.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#44/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:2704:10+1:3310m??2977.010169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#45/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:22+1:3304:24+1:362m??2979.045171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#46/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:53+1:2804:55+1:352m??21001.032171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#47/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:18+1:2205:20+1:272m??21013.061179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#48/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:34+1:2405:36+1:282m??21027.024180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2434.0
#49/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+1:0807:05+1:135m??21061.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2033.0
#50/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2007:27+1:202m??21094.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#51/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+1:0107:38+1:012m??21104.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#52/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+1:0008:10+1:025m??21138.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1:0209:05+1:015m??21202.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:1109:31+1:112m??21239.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#55/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:1009:45+1:112m??21249.056225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:50+1:0410:55+1:085m??21310.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  11:08+1:1311:10+1:142m??21319.074276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#58/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  11:53+1:1711:55+1:172m??21372.056336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#59/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  12:06+1:1812:08+1:182m??21382.058359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#60/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1912:22+1:192m??21394.071362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#61/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  12:36+1:2312:38+1:232m??21410.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#62/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  12:56+1:2412:58+1:242m??21433.053442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#63/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  13:10+1:2213:15+1:215m??21444.063465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#64/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  13:28+1:2213:30+1:232m??21457.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#65/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  13:48+1:2013:50+1:202m??21473.032425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#66/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  14:33+1:0014:35+1:012m??21495.060446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#67/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0015:00+1:022m??21518.023492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#68/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+4015:47+482m??21535.075469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#69/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  15:58+5216:00+522m??21549.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#70/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+5416:50+5420m??21577.075495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#71/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  17:26+5517:28+572m??21622.071395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#72/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  17:58+5618:00+562m??21657.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#73/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  18:24+5318:26+552m??21690.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#74/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:40+4419:42+582m??21764.078122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#75/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  20:00+4820:01+1:031m??21787.06987mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#76/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  20:45+5720:55+1:0410m??21837.07237mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0780.0
#77/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:02+5622:03+591m??21917.03919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1750.0
#78/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  23:20+3323:25+375m??21967.05918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1069.0
#79/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  00:35+3300:37+352m??32036.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#80/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:57+4100:59+422m??32062.06127mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0970.0
#81/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  02:08+4002:10+402m??32132.04816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#82/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:35+2103:40+285m??32201.03418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#83/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  04:02+3404:04+382m??32213.01214mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:316.0
#84/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  04:35+30-??32219.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site