Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, telescopic fares possible. Easy and convenient connection to ADI, enabling to catch Yoga Mail.

21583/Σ ADI=JSM Railfanning Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by rahulashoksave  Aug 13 2015 (12:40PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  37 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 11h 57m Distance: 595 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 2h 58m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 10h 40m Distance: 555 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+610:22+62m??16.05357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+910:50+102m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1811:16+192m??150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:58+2912:00+312m??192.07294mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+3512:20+372m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3812:36+382m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52+113:57+35m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1614:50+1710m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+2215:37+232m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2616:12+262m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+3116:27+312m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3416:41+342m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+2517:42+272m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3517:59+362m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:34+422m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+4318:55+432m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4319:14+442m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+620:50+610m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??1544.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+162m??1595.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 2h 58m
0 intermediate stations02:540.0
#22|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+142m??2595.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#23|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+2701:28+272m??2630.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+2801:56+292m??2660.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#25|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2602:41+293m??2703.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:20+355m??2747.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#27|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4003:39+402m??2767.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+5804:40+592m??2848.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+3905:20+3630m??2850.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+5805:22+590m??2852.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#31|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+4705:59+482m??2883.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#32|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+4906:13+512m??2894.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#33|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+4906:36+492m??2915.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#34|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5407:12+542m??2958.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#35|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+3508:00+355m??2987.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#36|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+372m??21034.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3110.0
#37|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+2409:45+2025m??21044.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+2309:53+232m??21048.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#39|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+2510:24+252m??21087.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1663.0
#40#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+10-??21150.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site