Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:40:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 10:40:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
beneficial for those who want to reach katra early morning

21584/Σ Indore Shri mata vaishno devi katra weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AS*^~  Aug 13 2015 (14:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 40m  8 halts  Distance: 1489 km  1 xfers
#1. 22941/Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1411 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14503/Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
 M     
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 04:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK


1 xfers. 8 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express/22941
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -23:55+12??10.060553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  00:34+1800:36+182m??239.050541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4940.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1001:35+1210m??279.037492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:05-503:30+1025m??2135.096468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18125.0
#5/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  04:48+1504:50+152m??2260.075383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1406:20+1610m??2360.076256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#7/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1607:50+165m??2468.052265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#8/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  09:03-809:05+102m??2532.065269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:25+1411:30+175m??2684.052182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:40140.0
#10/==/DSJ•Delhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)•  14:10+614:20+610m??2824.044228mNRDelhi 110021, Delhi NCT
22 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#11/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1216:39+162m??2924.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51110.0
#12/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+3018:40+2610m??21034.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#13/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+5120:33+1:006m??21147.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1:0421:28+1:063m??21200.066239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:42112.0
#15/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  23:10+1:0523:15+1:055m??21312.046328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
13 intermediate stations02:1099.0
#16/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  01:25+33-??31411.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Kalka - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express/14503 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#17/==/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  02:20+2802:30+3110m??31411.055337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#18/--/UHPUdhampur (3 PFs)  03:28+2803:30+322m??31464.023663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:0525.0
#19/--/SVDK•Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (3 PFs)•  04:35-2-??31489.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.