Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fat & Telescopic

21586/Σ AP Sampark ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (3:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 2345 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2101 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 23h 20m
#2. 12449/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 244 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
 MT    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 23:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   WT  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 12 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20-108:22+02m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+908:37+82m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??1150.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+1910:52+212m??1200.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+2711:42+272m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+2212:27+222m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+114:20+120m??1350.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+311m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2517:12+282m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+5218:11+521m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+5518:24+551m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+3419:31+351m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  21:20-121:30+610m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+621:52+63m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38194.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1300:40+1510m??21009.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+207:50+710m??21399.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1112:20+1710m??21690.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+4513:30+445m??21788.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+275m??21906.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  19:05+25-??22101.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12449 - Buffer: 23h 20m
0 intermediate stations17:450.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  17:45+3918:25+3940m??32101.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations02:1990.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:44+3220:46+322m??32191.070235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:34109.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:20+2822:37+2317m??32300.039276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:0845.0
#25/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  23:45+14-??32345.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site