Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 12:18:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

21588/Σ Uday Vishakha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (16:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2580 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1907 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 28 halts. 144 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+0??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20-108:22+02m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+1008:37+92m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??1150.06718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+3310:52+352m??1200.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+3311:42+332m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+2912:27+292m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+714:20+320m??1350.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+3315:30+351m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2417:12+262m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+3618:11+371m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+4018:24+411m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+3119:31+321m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+321:30+710m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+721:52+83m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38194.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+2200:40+2210m??21009.056315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+807:50+1310m??21399.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20292.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  12:10+2412:20+2810m??21691.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+1:1013:30+1:095m??21789.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:40+5315:45+565m??21907.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+3218:00+455m??21907.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#22%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+5718:29+582m??21931.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1:0518:55+1:082m??21959.085175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#24|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:2119:17+1:232m??21987.068203mNCRNadbai, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:2219:34+1:222m??22004.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#26|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (1 PFs)  19:52+1:2219:54+1:232m??22024.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2631.0
#27|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4921:22+512m??22055.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#28%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+5621:44+572m??22084.067334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#29%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+5122:36+532m??22140.023424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#30%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+5323:00+5410m??22146.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#31%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5423:42+542m??22200.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#32%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5500:21+552m??32252.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5428.0
#33%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+5101:25+5110m??32280.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#34%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+1:1103:10+1:105m??32412.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#35%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+1:0104:25+1:0120m??32466.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#36%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+5105:36+502m??32538.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#37%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+4906:13+482m??32576.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#38!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+39-??32580.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site