Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:06:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

21589/Σ Vishakha Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Aug 13 2015 (4:11PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  54 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 22415/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2101 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express/22415
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  08:20-108:22+02m??117.07446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  08:35+908:37+92m??133.08232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+1610:05+162m??1150.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  10:50+1810:52+202m??1200.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:40+2611:42+262m??1243.06718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:25+2112:27+212m??1290.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+014:20+120m??1350.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:29+2915:30+311m??1450.064118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+282m??1558.086271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#11/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:10+5118:11+511m??1641.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  18:23+5518:24+551m??1659.066170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0672.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:30+3419:31+351m??1731.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4970.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:20-221:30+610m??1801.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  21:49+521:52+53m??1815.074194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations02:38194.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:30+1300:40+1510m??21009.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations07:00390.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:40+207:50+710m??21399.067497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:20291.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1412:20+2010m??21690.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+5013:30+505m??21788.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#20/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:40+3515:45+385m??21906.058173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#21/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  19:05+41-??22101.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations21:150.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:5121:50+1:5135m??22101.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#23/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:5722:07+1:572m??22105.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:5722:24+1:562m??22113.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#25/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+2:0622:43+2:062m??22132.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#26/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+2:0123:23+2:023m??22172.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#27%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+2:1500:15+2:143m??32229.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#28%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+2:2000:42+2:202m??32263.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#29%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+2:1801:01+2:182m??32289.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+2:2101:20+2:213m??32301.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+2:1901:35+2:192m??32315.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+2:0801:50+2:072m??32331.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+2:0902:05+2:102m??32347.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#34%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+2:1202:27+2:122m??32366.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#35|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:5703:40+1:5610m??32400.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+2:1003:53+2:112m??32412.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#37|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+2:1504:08+2:162m??32426.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#38|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+2:1504:27+2:152m??32442.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#39|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+2:0904:51+2:102m??32455.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#40|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+1:45-??32487.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site