Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via raipur

2159/Σ Jodhpur vishakhapatnam sat fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2240 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1711 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2315:29+245m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3216:08+313m??1147.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+3516:39+352m??1191.035426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1118:32+152m??1255.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1519:35+1510m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2219:44+232m??1317.070403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2421:40+3210m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4523:00+4610m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3501:14+352m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+1602:50+2525m??2775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1604:00+1610m??2831.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+805:20+92m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+905:55+82m??2976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1407:10+265m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+3207:22+322m??21020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+2409:15+285m??21106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#18/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+4410:39+561m??21191.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1910:52+181m??21204.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+3811:01+392m??21212.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+4912:13+512m??21299.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47104.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+3914:55+2155m??21403.072317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#23/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+4015:49+402m??21466.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+3016:49+302m??21533.078318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#25/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  17:45+2017:47+182m??21606.094353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#26/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+4018:09+392m??21638.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#27/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+4518:55+475m??21668.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#28/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+1:1319:40+1:1410m??21711.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#29/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1720:10+1520m??21711.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+332m??21765.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#31!==!BGBRBagbahra  21:33+4321:35+442m??21795.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#32!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+4621:57+472m??21816.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#33!==!NPDNawapara Road  22:13+4322:15+432m??21828.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#34!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+4122:45+422m??21857.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#35!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+4423:15+4710m??21880.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#36!==!MRBLMuribahal  23:28+5223:30+522m??21896.042273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#37!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+4800:05+5010m??21913.056210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+4700:22+472m??31927.070184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#39%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+4900:38+492m??31943.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#40%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+5000:47+492m??31950.065248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#41/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+5001:12+502m??31975.065373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#42/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+5101:37+502m??32000.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#43/==/THVTherubali  02:15+5102:17+512m??32035.024272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#44/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+4802:42+482m??32045.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#45/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+4703:10+4415m??32054.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#46/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55+003:57+02m??32099.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#47/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+3704:07+365m??32101.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#48/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+3504:35+335m??32125.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#49/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2805:40+345m??32179.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#50/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??32232.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:00+19-??32240.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site