Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 06:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via raipur

2159/Σ Jodhpur vishakhapatnam sat fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RVNL worst organization ever^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 18474/Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1712 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 1
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 3
  T    
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Express (PT)/18474
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0110.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2515:29+285m01103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+3716:08+373m01147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4316:39+432m01191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30-618:32+82m01255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1219:35+1310m31310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2219:44+232m11317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2221:40+2810m01442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4123:00+4210m21550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3101:14+302m02735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25-302:50+1025m02775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+304:00+510m32831.079493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+905:20+92m02934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+805:55+82m02976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05-207:10+175m421014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2307:22+252m021020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+1909:15+225m021106.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+2911:01+302m121213.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3712:13+372m021299.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+3114:55+1255m621404.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+3715:49+372m221466.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2916:49+292m421534.078319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5673.0
#23/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)17:45+2717:47+252m021607.094353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+4018:09+402m121639.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+2918:55+305m321669.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3719:40+3910m521712.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517 - Buffer: 23m
136 intermediate stations00:10729.0
#27/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+1820:10+1620m132441.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#28!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+3821:10+392m032495.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#29!==!BGBRBagbahra  21:33+5221:35+542m032525.063361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#30!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+5821:57+592m032546.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#31!==!NPDNawapara Road  22:13+5822:15+582m032558.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#32!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+5722:45+572m032587.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#33!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0023:15+1:0110m032610.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34!==!MRBLMuribahal  23:28+1:0423:30+1:052m032626.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#35!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:0300:05+1:0410m032644.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:22+1:002m142657.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#37%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1:0300:38+1:032m042673.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#38%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+1:0500:47+1:052m042680.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#39/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+1:1001:12+1:122m042704.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#40/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+1:1001:37+1:112m042730.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#41/==/THVTherubali  02:15+1:1202:17+1:172m042766.025272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#42/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+1:1202:42+1:142m042775.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#43/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1303:10+1:1215m042784.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#44/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55+003:57+02m042830.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.0
#45/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+1:0504:07+1:035m042831.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#46/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+5904:35+585m242855.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#47/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+5505:40+585m242910.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#48/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20+2006:22+202m042963.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#49/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:00+40-342971.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site