Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:49:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via raipur

2159/Σ Jodhpur vishakhapatnam sat fastest ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Poll on Fares in Indian Railways entry 2332591^~  Jan 20 2012 (02:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  29 halts  Distance: 2242 km  1 xfers
#1. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 30m Distance: 1712 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 18517/Korba - Visakhapatnam Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 530 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/12746
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+3615:29+355m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4316:08+433m??1147.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  16:37+4816:39+482m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+918:32+112m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1219:35+1510m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+3119:44+322m??1317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2321:40+2910m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4223:00+4210m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3601:14+362m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+302:50+1025m??2775.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+204:00+510m??2831.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:18+105:20+32m??2934.076455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:53+505:55+52m??2976.033502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+007:10+125m??21014.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2007:22+242m??21020.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+209:15+145m??21106.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1811:01+192m??21213.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#19/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+3112:13+332m??21299.059478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:00+2114:55+455m??21404.072315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#21/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:47+2615:49+262m??21466.070265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#22/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+2416:49+242m??21534.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:07+3018:09+302m??21638.045314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#24/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+3718:55+395m??21669.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#25/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+5219:40+1:0010m??21712.073296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Korba - Visakhapatnam Express/18517 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)↵¶19:50+2020:10+1920m??21712.055296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#27!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+422m??21766.080302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#28!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  21:33+5121:35+512m??21796.063361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#29!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  21:55+5221:57+562m??21817.044325mECoRJonk, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30!%%!%NPDNawapara Road  22:13+5222:15+522m??21829.063343mECoRNuapada District, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#31!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  22:43+5122:45+542m??21858.070337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#32%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  23:05+1:0223:15+1:0510m??21881.070304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%==%MRBLMuribahal  23:28+1:1023:30+1:122m??21897.044273mECoRNational Highway 217, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#34%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:55+1:1600:05+1:1710m??21915.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#35%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  00:20+1:2400:22+1:242m??31928.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  00:36+1:2500:38+1:252m??31944.057233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#37%==%NRLRNorla Road  00:45+1:2600:47+1:262m??31951.064248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  01:10+1:3301:12+1:332m??31976.066373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#39/==/MNGDMuniguda  01:35+1:4201:37+1:422m??32001.057360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#40/==/THVTherubali  02:15+1:5102:17+1:522m??32037.025272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#41/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  02:40+1:1602:42+1:162m??32046.043253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#42/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  02:55+1:1603:10+1:1515m??32055.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#43/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  03:55-03:57-2m??32101.022122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#44/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  04:02+1:1204:07+1:105m??32103.062124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#45/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  04:30+1:0704:35+1:065m??32126.054139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#46/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+1:0005:40+1:035m??32181.07966mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#47/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:20-06:22-2m??32234.01326mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:388.0
#48/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  07:00+53-??32242.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.